300 Prudence Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Prudence Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1641 / -85.7631
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: North Lagoon Heights Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home situated on a large corner lot in the established neighborhood of North Lagoon Heights. In 2021, the interior was refreshed with fresh paint, durable LVP flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, and a modern kitchen complete with new appliances. Major systems were upgraded in 2023, including a new HVAC system, tankless water heater, garage door, and energy efficient windows, providing long term comfort, efficiency, and lower utility costs. Outside, enjoy the large covered deck, spacious fenced yard and 16x10 outbuilding, perfect for storage, a workshop, or extra flex space. This prime location provides easy access to shopping, dining, top rated schools, the Naval Support Activity (NSA) Panama City, and the beautiful white sand beaches of the Emerald Coast. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this turnkey home checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 5 4S 15W -1.355- BEG 742' N & 493' W OF SE COR SEC TH W 95' SLY 114' ELY 95' N 114' AKA LOT 51 N LAGOON HTS PH 11 UNREC ORB 4306 P 2371
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30166-416-255
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Brooke Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($235.22 / sqft )

2201 Brooke Street More Like This

Discover your ideal Panama City Beach retreat without the burden of high HOA fees with this charming home! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is ideally situated within walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768089
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Woods Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$422,375.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

3600 Woods Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3524 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and is situated on an interior lot. It features a bright entry with stairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775227
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$397,998.00 ($225.50 / sqft )

3528 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and is situated on an interior lot. It features a grand entry foyer with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

6212 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Beautiful Home on North Lagoon overlooking North Lagoon. Only minutes away from the Panama City Beach, the World's Most Beautiful Beaches! As you step in, you'll immediately notice the open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778804
  2. Provided by Real Estate Investment Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Sunset Avenue A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$389,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

6211 Sunset Avenue A&b More Like This

With just a short walk to the Gulf of Mexico, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers an unbeatable location surrounded by popular restaurants, vibrant nightlife, and convenient boat ramps. Only one mile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781107
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Dorothy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($244.14 / sqft )

2200 Dorothy Avenue Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and exceptionally well maintained single family home built in 2019, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and value. Located in Flood Zone X, no flood insurance is required. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781921
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Pine Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($234.82 / sqft )

6517 Pine Drive More Like This

Big price drop construction complete on this beautiful new home in a convenient beach location! This craftsman style home lives large! It's hard to find a new home at this price on the east end of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782852
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Thomas Drive 123, Panama City, FL 32408
$385,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

6215 Thomas Drive 123 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 123 at Summer Place Townhomes, where coastal charm beachside living meets comfort, convenience, and investment potential. This adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784328
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Causeway Manor Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

2418 Causeway Manor Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Causeway Manor community, ideally located on the east end of Panama City Beach just off Thomas Drive. Offering approximately 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785034
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice