149 Cain Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Cain Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2677 / -85.9778
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pirate's Cove Inlet
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully updated residence in the sought after Pirates Cove community of West Panama City Beach, offering picturesque views of Lake Powell Florida's largest coastal dune lake. This community boasts exclusive access to the Gulf via a private dock and boat launch ideal setting for boating, fishing, paddle boarding, and kayaking.Enjoy the conveniences of direct water access, one of two community pools just outside your door, less than a mile to the closest beach access, as well as dining and boutiques along Scenic Highway 30A, and the natural beauty of Camp Helen State Park. Thoughtfully and completely remodeled, this home boasts a relaxed open concept enhanced by abundant natural light, and ample space for gatherings and everyday living. Inside, a bright open concept layout with a relaxed coastal feel and thoughtful updates creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious porches on both the main and second levels offer lake views and stunning sunsets. The updated kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gray shaker cabinetry, and generous bar seating, seamlessly connecting to the main living space. Offered turn key furnished and supported by a strong rental history, this property presents an exceptional opportunity as a primary residence, second home, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, CoveredPatio, Dock, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorShower, RainGutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 32 2S 17W -40.6- 5D3 BEG 18.19' S & 66.05' E OF NW COR GOVT LOT 38 TH E 21.20' S 100' W 31.23' NELY 100.49' TO POB AKA UNIT #149 ORB 4478 P 2382
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35257-060-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

207 Windsor Way More Like This

Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 761599
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21514 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,999.00 ($434.03 / sqft )

21514 Front Beach Road More Like This

Directly across the street from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, this updated Riviera Beach townhome delivers coastal convenience, investment potential, and beachside charm. Enjoy breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774196
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Oxford Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$498,000.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

219 Oxford Avenue More Like This

GOLF CART TO THE BEACH! Choose either furnished for a perfect second home or unfurnished as a primary residence; at a discounted price. This home at 219 Oxford is turn key and well maintained in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774909
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seaclusion Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,999.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

122 Seaclusion Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, like new, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home W/ A POOL, just a short walk/golf cart ride to the Bid A Wee Dedicated Beach with private locked access. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,500.00 ($343.77 / sqft )

471 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 471 Paradise Blvd. Located on the west end of Panama City Beach in the darling gated community of Paradise Grove. This home is a short golf cart ride away to the beach, close to all of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Romanza Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,900.00 ($441.10 / sqft )

203 Romanza Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction to refect todays market condition! Welcome to your coastal retreat, perfectly situated just one block from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Nestled in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779836
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 Tropics Avenue 8670, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$480,000.00 ($350.88 / sqft )

8670 Tropics Avenue 8670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Discover your Dreamsicle cottage in Latitude Watersound, a premier 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure! This charming 2BR/2BA + Den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781014
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice