16328 Front Beach Road 9, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16328 Front Beach Road 9
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $759
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2177 / -85.8797
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Summer Towne Cottage Condo Ph
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Latitudes Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach cottage located across from Beach Access point! Peek a boo view of the Gulf, close to Pier Park, the Pier and grocery store. Detached two story home featuring two bedrooms each with a private full bathroom on the main level. The primary bedroom has access to the outside and walk in closet. The reverse plan with bedrooms down allows you to take advantage of the views from the living room and balcony. There is a half bath on the living room level. Fully equipped kitchen with updated dishwasher, stove and microwave oven. Washer and Dryer are included Community pool, home has outdoor shower and parking for 4 vehicles. A/C replaced in 2025, stove and dishwasher are less than 2 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Asphalt
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SUMMER TOWNE COTTAGE CONDO PH IV UNIT 9 ORB 2038 P 1491 2BR 2.5B 988 H&C ORB 3618 P 1948
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33674-009-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Southfields Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$730,000.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

142 Southfields Road More Like This

Tucked into the quiet Bella Costa community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom villa delivers coastal comfort just minutes from everything the area offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773598
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Gulf View Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$898,000.00 ($476.65 / sqft )

44 Gulf View Drive More Like This

Just 95 steps from the sand, this freshly reimagined coastal retreat exudes charm, sophistication, and timeless appeal. No detail was overlooked in the recent renovation of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776789
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

234 Sands Street More Like This

Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779429
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice