4028 Brook Stone Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788993 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4028 Brook Stone Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2199 / -85.6081
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice, 3bd 2ba home in Plantation Park subdivision off Transmitter near Hwy 231, built in 2013. Trey ceilings, granite counters, stainless appliances, hardwood flooring, 2 car garage, privacy fenced. Small storage bldg in back yard
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Deer Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1850.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, ExteriorMaintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11528-550-009
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 19th 16c Street 16c, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1025 19th 16c Street 16c More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785257
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1804 Arthur Avenue More Like This

Freshly painted 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with a 1 car garage. Home features large fenced in back yard, updated kitchen and hot tub. Convenient location to downtown Panama City, St Andrew and Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787143
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 17th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2809 17th Street More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. One car garage with lots of storage space. Yard is partially fenced. *1/2 Security Deposit for Active Duty Military!* *Tankless Hot Water Heater Requires GAS* *AL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788050
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1211 Stephen Drive More Like This

*** 1 MONTH FREE *** * Over $200k in upgrades...Completely renovated with top of the line! 2beds/2baths. New kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops, new tile flooring including stairs, new recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757766
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Greentree Place, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3727 Greentree Place More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with oversized garage. Spacious living room, and also has a formal dining area off the kitchen. New plank and carpet flooring was installed in 2020. Galley style kitchen eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783495
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 19th Street 8, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3415 19th Street 8 More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome nestled in the heart of Panama City! This adorable property features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and includes Wifi. This unit can me rented Furnished for $2,100 a month or wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,695.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1346 Stephen Drive More Like This

Centrally located in St. Andrews, close to 23rd & 15th Streets shopping and amenities, as well as Northside Elementary being close by. New paint, carpet less than 2 yrs old, vinyl plank flooring in k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787234
  2. Provided by Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Stephen Drive 4, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,695.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1218 Stephen Drive 4 More Like This

Centrally located to all amenities and shopping venues on 23rd and 15th Streets. All room sizes are approximate. Very nice end unit with large open living/dining area. All major appliances, handy o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787293
  2. Provided by Hope Realty of Bay County LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lakeridge Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

114 Lakeridge Drive More Like This

For lease Waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking Lake Marin in the heart of Panama City. Beautifully updated with vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms! Capture beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Natalie Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2005 Natalie Street More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home, centrally located in an established 'no thru' traffic neighborhood! This well maintained two story residence in Panama City, FL offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788399
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice