608 Hummingbird Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 608 Hummingbird Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2271 / -85.6426
  • County: BAY
  • City: Lynn Haven
  • Zipcode: 32444
  • Subdivision: Pine Forest Est Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath move in ready home located in an established, family friendly community in Lynnhaven, Florida. Conveniently situated near great schools, shopping centers, and within walking distance to Walmart and local parks. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious backyard featuring an above ground pool, hot tub/jacuzzi, and patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Existing fireplace in home is not included but can be negotiated. A great opportunity to own in a desirable location, ideal for families or as a smart investment for your future.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, Patio, FirePit
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Asphalt
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Deer Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: SolarPanels
  • Pool Features: AboveGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: Lot 14, Block G, Pine Forest Estates Phase 5, as per plat recorded in Plat Book 14, Page(s)111, of the Public Records on file with the Clerk of the Circuit Court of Bay County, Florida.
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11635-331-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2229 Amhurst Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$359,000.00 ($167.52 / sqft )

2229 Amhurst Street More Like This

''Opportunity Returns Don't Miss It This Time.'' Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in Prime Lynn Haven Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 story home located in the heart of Lynn Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774605
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Sparrow Street, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$339,000.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

508 Sparrow Street More Like This

Live in one side and rent the other in this spacious and thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Lynn Haven that blends flexibility, function, and laid back Florida living. STR allowed, this active

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784160
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1719 Montana Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$370,000.00 ($179.00 / sqft )

1719 Montana Avenue Reduced More Like This

One acre on large corner lot with enclosed swimming pool. Looking for a large house with lots of room and land, this is it. This house offers 3 bedrooms 3 bath with large kitchen and dining area. Fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 786657
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 New York Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$389,900.00 ($172.83 / sqft )

1301 New York Avenue More Like This

Rare opportunity in the heart of Lynn Haven! This unique property at 1301 New York Ave features two living spaces under one roof, offering incredible flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786750
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Arkansas Avenue, Lynn Haven, FL 32444
$394,500.00 ($217.96 / sqft )

1402 Arkansas Avenue More Like This

*** Huge, and elegant white bricks 5 bedrooms house / 3 baths. Situated on a large Corner Lot of 11,238 Sqft, One of the biggest houses in Lake Heights neighborhood = 2,100 Sqft. * Centrally located w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788844
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice