5131 Manatee Terrace, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5131 Manatee Terrace
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1197
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Description
    Charming and versatile property offering strong investment potential or an ideal primary residence. Recently updated, this home features fresh interior and exterior paint and is move in ready. The layout includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, with additional space that could be utilized as a second bedroom, plus a bonus room for added flexibility. The updated bathroom includes a jetted tub. Exterior features add significant value, including a screened in lanai, a detached shed with a tiny home style appearance, and a separate utility building designed like a small barn with an attached greenhouse. The property is equipped with a permanent RV pad with water, electric (30 amp), and sewer hookups, with space to accommodate up to two RVs. A 90 foot driveway provides ample parking. Recent improvements include a new roof, upgraded electrical system, mini split AC unit, and tankless water heater. The septic system has been recently inspected and approved (January 2026). The utility/barn structure has also been updated with a newer roof and flooring.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters, PavedDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 911.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricOven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bookcases, JettedTub, LaminateCounters, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: The North 1/2 of Lot 1, Block "C", GULF HIGHWAY LAND - UNIT NO. 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 21
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1157617
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6761 Jessica Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
$214,900.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

6761 Jessica Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Clayton Built residence, The De Soto, situated on approximately 0.487 acres and featuring a partially fenced yard, offers an impressive blend of modern efficiency, quality constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256922
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8326 Earl Loop, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$175,000.00 ($125.45 / sqft )

8326 Earl Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained, move in ready home offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Homosassa! This charming residence features high ceilings and a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721510
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathryn Fielding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Jamaica Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$197,200.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

54 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the laid back charm Sugarmill Woods, this charming 2/2/1 patio home captures the essence of Florida livingeasy, breezy, and beautifully connected to everything you love. Step inside and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723300
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Manatee Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$184,900.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

5131 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and versatile property offering strong investment potential or an ideal primary residence. Recently updated, this home features fresh interior and exterior paint and is move in ready. The lay

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724138
  2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Chinaberry Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$189,000.00 ($104.88 / sqft )

72 Chinaberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached villa in the desirable community of Sugarmill Woods, situated on a double lot! Featuring 1,106 sq. ft. of living space (1,802 total), this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880342
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Moser Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$210,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

7 Moser Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the Market 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Sugarmill Woods; New 2025 AC; Located in a peaceful community, this townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with easy access to shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Nicoletta Lingrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Fairwoods Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$219,999.00 ($85.74 / sqft )

3 Fairwoods Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nice and spacious three bedroom, two bath home ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and directly across from the golf course. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475352
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6437 Akazian Lane, Homosassa, FL 34446
$214,900.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

6437 Akazian Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller! Reduced $10,000. 1 Owner Like New No HOA No Flood Zone. This open concept living, features large family room with wood accent wall, kitchen has large breakfast bar with sitting,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 842834
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Moser Court N, Homosassa, FL 34446
$210,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

7 Moser Court N More Like This

New on the Market 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Sugarmill Woods; New 2025 AC; Located in a peaceful community, this townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with easy access to shopping, resta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848362
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Orwell Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
$183,900.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

5012 Orwell Point Reduced More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead end street, this updated doublewide mobile home offers privacy and space on a fully fenced half acre lot. Recent improvements include a 2022 roof and newer stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849957
  2. Provided by Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice