1710 Sunderland Drive, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1710 Sunderland Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0077 / -82.0442
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: Punta Gorda
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Kings Gate Ph 05
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available windsor floor plan with great water view in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and does not require flood insurance. This 2011 built home (being sold partially furnished) features impact glass 2022 roof 2016 ac granite kitchen counters with new ss appliances tiled lanai floor ceramic tile and lvp flooring (no carpet here) and french doors for the den/study. Step inside this home and you'll quickly notice the tall ceilings before your eyes notice the spacious living room that leads out to the lanai and that sensational view of water. The tray ceiling over the dining room provides a decorative and formal look. Large kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space for even the most demanding of chefs. Generous size den/study with the french doors makes it easy for this room to be used as a 3rd bedroom, private office, 2nd tv room or whatever fits your lifestyle. And with the master bedroom in the back right of the home with the guest bedroom in the front right of the home both you and your guests will appreciate the privacy that provides. There is no question though you are going to enjoy having your morning cup of coffee and/or your favorite after dinner drink in the tile lanai overlooking the water and all the nature that provides. This home has been wired for a generator. And if you haven't been to kings gate before you're going to love the options for activity (olympic size heated swimming pool and spa, tennis courts, pickle ball, lawn bowling, shuffle board, bocce, horseshoes, gym, billiards, library, euchre, bingo, bridge, texas hold em, poker, mahjong and more). The onsite and newly remodeled lions den restaurant and bar is super convenient and also offers tuesday night karaoke and monthly trivia contests. Many residents love the fact that they are just a golf cart ride away from the shopping plaza that provides you access to grocery store (aldi), drug store, bank, restaurants and shopping. Want to explore outside of kings gate you are minutes away from the restaurants and shops of downtown punta gorda and fisherman's village. And if you want to explore more of florida's fun spots youre near i75 to quickly head north or south. An awesome home with a sensatinal water view in a premier gated community needs to be experienced. Call today for a private showing and a golf cart tour of the community/amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, Sauna, SpaHotTub, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 454.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: KGG 005 0039 0007 KINGS GATE PH 5 BLK 39 LT 7 3253/2156 3748/1229
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307429008
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23239 Stelling Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$399,900.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

23239 Stelling Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This expansive 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home sits on a generous .46 acre double lot in the desirable Port Charlotte, FL area. With a spacious 2400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504417
  2. Provided by GLOBAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES IN
  3. Contact Heather Gass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24504 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$378,600.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

24504 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the community's largest home (3/2 more than 2,000 sq ft) totally updated in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511710
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23190 Van Buren Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

23190 Van Buren Avenue New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! Discover the Majestic floorplan, part of our Value collection. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515232
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Shields Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$375,986.00 ($149.56 / sqft )

1382 Shields Street New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! BRAND NEW HOME! Welcome to the Delray, where thoughtful design and modern living come together to create the perfect home for you and your family. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515370
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4069 River Bank Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$436,000.00 ($126.30 / sqft )

4069 River Bank Way More Like This

Room to Grow, Work, and Play in Over 2,500 Sq. Ft. of Versatile Living Space! Fresh energy fills this beautiful home from the moment you step through the front door. The bright, open layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Laishley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24412 Lakeview Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$365,000.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

24412 Lakeview Place More Like This

!!! MOTIVATED !!! Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in the Gated Community of Suncoast Lakes Estates. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is located in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1644 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$379,000.00 ($151.12 / sqft )

1644 Palace Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW you're going to love the ZEN patio in this AWESOME ASHTON (with $5,000 painting allowance) floor plan in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable Kings Gate, a 55+ community that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518293
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24703 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

24703 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Awesome updated bristol ii home with massive enclosed and under air lanai and serene view of water and 15th hole in the gated/golf course active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520427
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$449,900.00 ($101.44 / sqft )

2724 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home designed for both comfort and entertaining. This expansive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, highlighted by a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521237
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Yorktown Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

1955 Yorktown Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the shire of Yorktown Trail and a 2012 built Bristol II model with enormous lanai and great view in the gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522612
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice