3564 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3564 Sanctuary Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1425 / -85.7177
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Beach
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3564 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property will be developed with the Monroe floorplan and built to current design standards and specifications. Buyers may have the ability to personalize select finishes depending on the stage of construction. Estimated completion timelines and build details available upon request. The Monroe floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two story residence offering three bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with inviting outdoor living on both levels. A covered front porch welcomes you inside, while the second floor covered balcony off the primary suite provides a private space to unwind. The main level features an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a peninsula with seating, and the light filled dining space is framed by windows that enhance the home's airy feel. The living room showcases traditional 9 foot ceilings and opens to a covered rear porch perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A convenient powder room is located near the entry. Upstairs, a central landing includes a laundry area and a shared full bath. Two secondary bedrooms are positioned at the rear of the home and offer generous closets. The primary suite overlooks the front yard and includes a private en suite bath, two large closets, a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual sink vanity with ample storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: SmartTechnology
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange, PlumbedForIceMaker, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, SmartHome, SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY BEACH LOT 2 BLK G ORB 4833 P 1686
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 31368-208-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3537 Fox Run Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$529,000.00 ($204.48 / sqft )

3537 Fox Run Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after gated community of The Preserve! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776951
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

2110 Pebble Beach Place Reduced More Like This

No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771612
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Treasure Circle A & B, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($255.81 / sqft )

2910 Treasure Circle A & B More Like This

REDUCED!OWNER SAYS SELL! Short Term Rentals allowed. This is a wonderful duplex with each side having a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, kitchen, huge living area, enclosed porch and a nice size laundry room. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778658
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779758
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Grandiflora Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$539,900.00 ($225.90 / sqft )

2412 Grandiflora Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Bay Club, A popular gated waterfront community on St Andrews Bay in Upper Grand Lagoon. This rare 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is the largest floor plan in this community and features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780408
  2. Provided by Rowe Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Amberjack Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$427,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

612 Amberjack Drive More Like This

Needs TLC, Investment Opportunity awaits in sought after Bay Point Gated Community. This spacious home offers endless potential to customize your perfect coastal dream home getaway. Home is Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781566
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Shady Oak Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$514,900.00 ($250.19 / sqft )

2512 Shady Oak Court Reduced More Like This

Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Panama City Beach! Well maintained duplex located at 2512 Shady Oak Ct, Panama City Beach, FL 32408, offering a prime income producing asset just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782354
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782721
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783611
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$465,201.00 ($252.01 / sqft )

3537 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3537 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783622
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice