10187 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7875264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10187 Holly Berry Drive
  • Viewed: 532
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2354
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 368
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.573 / -82.5648
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: SANDPEAK REALTY
  • Contact: Kristy Fennell
  • 727-232-2192
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and FULLY FURNISHED, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after GATED and guarded GOLF community of Glen Lakes. A NEW ROOF IS SCHEDULED FOR JUNE, offering added value and peace of mind to the next owner. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout the main living areas, NEW CARPET in the bedrooms, CROWN molding, and elegant 8 FOOT DOORS throughout the home. The glass front entry fills the foyer and living room with natural light while showcasing views through the sliding glass doors to the covered and screened rear porch. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, breakfast area, and a separate formal dining roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and offers porch access, a large walk in closet, dual sinks with granite counters, a walk in shower, garden tub, and private water closet. Bedroom two includes double French doors and sits near the guest bath, while bedroom three is bright and welcoming at the front of the home. The laundry room includes additional cabinet storage and a utility sink for convenience. Additional upgrades include a 2022 HVAC system and an automated roll down garage screen. Residents of Glen Lakes enjoy resort style amenities including a junior Olympic pool, hot tub, clubhouse, restaurant and bar, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and the Ron Garl designed 18 hole championship golf course. Conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, maintenance, and Florida lifestyle living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Addison Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1703.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glen Lakes - Erin Gilmore
  • Association Phone: 352-596-6351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PH 1 UNIT 5B LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R13-222-17-1844-0000-0690
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 532
  • Zoning Code: POP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715823
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$349,990.00 ($147.61 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718179
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$349,070.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

10746 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720228
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721533
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Ridge Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$336,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

8130 Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK at this beautiful new quality built home that offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living, featuring 3 bedrooms, a versat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884340
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Geoffrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice