3275 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3275 Lori Lane
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2077 / -82.6618
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Golf View Villas Condo 05
  • Building: Golf View Villas Condo 05
  • Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Manny Pontoriero
  • 727-495-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Low Price! Located in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The oversized 1 car garage provides excellent storage, while the cathedral ceiling with two skylights fills the main living area with natural light. The kitchen features a spacious breakfast nook, and the combined living/dining room flows seamlessly into the screened in porch overlooking a peaceful wooded buffer that separates the property from the golf course. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath and a walk in closet. Enjoy the peace of mind of being in a no flood zone, along with the benefit of living just minutes from Trinity Hospital and two major shopping centers. Youre also only ten minutes from Downtown Main Street, home to great restaurants, clubs, parks, and a theatre offering Broadway style shows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: richard Nremmer
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: GOLF VIEW VILLAS V A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 CB 4 PGS 123-126 BLDG 45 UNIT 5 AND COMMON ELEMENTS OR 8308 PG 866
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-16-028A-04500-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4739 Carrington Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$210,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

4739 Carrington Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Run to this very rare 2 car garage free standing condo ideally located in the trinity area! Interior photos to come when the packing is done its all in great shape! Cathedral ceilings soar over the gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Rockbridge Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,500.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

9404 Rockbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable condo located in the stamford village of heritage lake offers a bright open floor plan and sunny enclosed lanai. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counter tops and updated appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Vicksburg Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$225,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4745 Vicksburg Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two bedroom, two bath freestanding condo located in the desirable Vicksburg Village at Heritage Lakes, a sought after 55+ community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881428
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Sykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Vesper Court 34, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$176,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

4808 Vesper Court 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful "Carriage House" condo priced to sell! Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Lake. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a bright, open layout with vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884233
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Delia Kalogiannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$198,700.00 ($118.84 / sqft )

3310 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled home offering gorgeous golf course views and a thoughtfully designed open, flowing floor plan. The updated kitchen features soft close, dovetail cabinetry, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438303
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9302 Trowbridge Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$199,995.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

9302 Trowbridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9302 Trowbridge Court in New Port Richeya charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering 1,174 square feet of comfortable, low maintenance living in a well kept community with fantastic amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492435
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$182,000.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

3647 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3647 Teeside Drive in the highly desirable golf course community of Seven Springs! This home has a brand new roof, new AC, and new flooring. This spacious and well maintained home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502808
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9058 Arundle Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$224,900.00 ($112.39 / sqft )

9058 Arundle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location! This highly sought after 2/2/2 condo in top shape is ideally located on a corner lot just steps from the active clubhouse in one of trinity's most popular and affordable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885245
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice