4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4242 Redcliff Place C
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $88,600
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1043
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2213 / -82.7409
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Camille Cash
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, functional layout make this home perfect for anyone seeking affordability without sacrificing comfort. Great location and excellent valueschedule your showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 831.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635.72
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Barbara Zajkowski
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GARDENS BEACON SQUARE COND NO 2 B 10 P 27 APT C BLDG 3009 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-036.0-300.90-00C.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4239 Tamargo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$92,000.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

4239 Tamargo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER WILL LOOK AT ALL OFFERS! Home did not Flood! MOVE IN READY! Wonderful community to live in! Partially Furnished! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath home in the 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243987
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$95,000.00 ($98.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this charming single level 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of New Port Richey! This well maintained home offers a spacious living and dining room combo, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875117
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$94,900.00 ($68.37 / sqft )

4518 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous Waterfront Views from this Gulf Harbors Second Floor Condo!! OWNER MOTIVATED!! Sparkling Clean and Move in Ready! Open the door to a Newer Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counter Tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878435
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Janet Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Amulet Drive 108, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5245 Amulet Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Beautifully furnished including plantation shutters, a new refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Central heat & air unit, flooring plus the hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878684
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Sheldon Place 23, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

4223 Sheldon Place 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath End Unit With New Roof Modern Living Without Limits Step into a home that feels brand new. This end unit has been completely rehabbedwith no flood historyoffering peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879712
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice