10127 Tria Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10127 Tria Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5724 / -82.564
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  • Contact: Dennis Rosa
  • 727-378-8585
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos may have been enhanced using Ai. Welcome to Glen Lakes, one of Hernando Countys most sought after gated golf course communities, where lifestyle meets luxury. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,644 square feet of heated living space and a serene pond view that creates a peaceful, private backdrop for everyday living. Enjoy the best of resort style amenities, including a world renowned championship golf course, an impressive clubhouse, on site restaurant, community pool, and an active social calendarall within a secure, beautifully landscaped setting. Whether youre relaxing at home overlooking the water or taking advantage of everything the community has to offer, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. Homes in Glen Lakes dont lastthis is your opportunity to live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1130.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Glen lakes HOA - Erin Gilmore
  • Association Phone: 352-596-6351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PH 1 UNIT 5B LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R13-222-17-1844-0000-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715823
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721533
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 French Quarters Circle, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($98.40 / sqft )

9355 French Quarters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes this 1990 palmwood grand bahama maintained home is on the 5th fairway of the golf course with inground heated spa. New tile roof in 2019. 3 full bedrooms/2 baths/2 car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874959
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9168 Southern Comfort Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$335,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

9168 Southern Comfort Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Glen lakes 3 bedroom pool home on he 9th. Hole of the golf course situated on a cul de sac lot enter the home to the dual door entry to the front tiled foyer, coat closet sunken great room with a fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876865
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10163 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$334,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

10163 Holly Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this is a completely updated 1999 addison windward maintained home with 2 bedrooms+den+florida room/2 baths/2 car garage. New roof in 2023! , new a/c in 2021! New double pane wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Bonnie Cove Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$317,000.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

9257 Bonnie Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Glen lakes community. Very few homes have a view like this one! Great yard space between the neighbor homes. Hoa includes spectrum cable and internet, trash, lawn waste removal, lawncare (cutting gras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879411
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9369 Ashley Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$345,000.00 ($112.23 / sqft )

9369 Ashley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained home with 3 bedrooms+den/2 baths/2 car garage, located in Glen Lakes, a gated golf and country club community. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882413
  2. Provided by PALMWOOD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Brunette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9030 Hernando Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$274,888.00 ($101.29 / sqft )

9030 Hernando Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Weeki Wachee, on the West Coast of Florida. to this charming 3BR/2BA/2 Car Garage residence that perfectly balances comfort with everyday practicality. Spanning 1808 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882450
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbi Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice