5154 Turquoise Lane 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5154 Turquoise Lane 106
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7326
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 03
  • Building: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 03
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cindy Koenig
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus a PRIVATE BEACH! Perfect full time residence or coastal getaway or investors seeking rentals. The condominium offers modern comfort and easy living in a welcoming community. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with new stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave, paired with elegant stone countertops and ample cabinet space. The open layout flows seamlessly into the dining area and bright living room, creating a warm and functional space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the screened in, covered porch overlooking the peaceful courtyardperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening breeze. The spacious master bedroom features a generous walk in closet, providing excellent storage and organization. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a newly tiled shower, stone countertops, and new cabinetry for a clean, modern look. On site laundry facilities for added convenience. Additional upgrades include new laminate flooring and fresh interior paint, giving the home a crisp, move in ready feel. A brand new A/C system and hot water heater add comfort and energy efficiency. Enjoy maintenance free living. The affordable Condo Association fee includes Cable, Internet, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash and Water. This condo is conveniently located near shopping areas, restaurants, parks and active downtown New Port Richey. As an added bonus, residents can enjoy membership to Gulf Harbors Beach Club for just $200 a year that features covered cabanas, grills, showers, and bathrooms. Enjoy the beautiful sandy beach with its breathtaking sunsets. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Collin Soderland
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2003
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VILLAS CONDO PHASE 3 PB 18 PGS 28-29 UNIT 106 BLDG 100 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-041B-10000-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4239 Tamargo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$92,000.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

4239 Tamargo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER WILL LOOK AT ALL OFFERS! Home did not Flood! MOVE IN READY! Wonderful community to live in! Partially Furnished! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath home in the 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243987
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$95,000.00 ($98.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this charming single level 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of New Port Richey! This well maintained home offers a spacious living and dining room combo, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875117
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$94,900.00 ($68.37 / sqft )

4518 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous Waterfront Views from this Gulf Harbors Second Floor Condo!! OWNER MOTIVATED!! Sparkling Clean and Move in Ready! Open the door to a Newer Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counter Tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878435
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Janet Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Amulet Drive 108, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5245 Amulet Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Beautifully furnished including plantation shutters, a new refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Central heat & air unit, flooring plus the hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878684
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

4209 Prince Place 4209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879512
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Sheldon Place 23, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

4223 Sheldon Place 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath End Unit With New Roof Modern Living Without Limits Step into a home that feels brand new. This end unit has been completely rehabbedwith no flood historyoffering peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879712
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Rustic Drive 4451, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,900.00 ($100.86 / sqft )

4451 Rustic Drive 4451 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely gated community, where coastal tranquility meets everyday convenience just minutes from the beaches and shopping. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa in the affo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881027
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice