1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883287 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1890 Whispering Way 1890
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1173
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.125 / -82.7742
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  • Building: Whispering Woods
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  • Contact: Judy Eaves
  • 727-201-0085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the luxurious finishes including hardwood floors and new floor tile and new window treatments. You will love cooking in the completely remodeled kitchen including white shaker cabinets, all new appliances, quartz countertops and newly tiled floor. The updates continue in the gorgeous master bath and guest bath with new cabinets, new faucets, lighting, mirrors, toilets and shower plumbing. The master bedroom includes a walk in closet. This villa also has a washer and dryer connection (not included) and a one car garage. The newly screened and tiled lanai with a 2nd entrance off the master bedroom is perfect for entertaining. The private view from the deck off the screened in lanai over looks a peaceful sanctuary ( Klosterman Preserve). Enjoy spectacular sunsets just a short walk away! The world famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, the Fred Howard and Sunset beaches, and a golf course is just a few miles away! Paradise! The villa amenities include a community pool. One small pet is allowed. Utilities included are water, trash and lawn maintenance. Renter is responsible for electric, wifi, phone, and cable. Non smoking , 12 month lease requirement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1173.00
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: sue
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-97069-000-0200
  • Unit Number: 1890
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 735 Dodecanese Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

735 Dodecanese Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Apartment down town sponge docks in the sponge exchange. newly remodeled. very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422370
  2. Provided by BROKERS INTERNATIONAL RE
  3. Contact Peter Katsarelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Hibiscus Street 1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,750.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

109 Hibiscus Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment is part of a Cottage style one story Triplex located in Downtown Tarpon Springs, called Hibiscus Garden Apartments. This is Apartment #1, is the largest unit with (2) bedrooms & (1) bath t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8309421
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Windrush Bay Drive 621, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

621 Windrush Bay Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental available as an annual lease or less. Ground floor unit. Windrush bay, a little hidden gem in tarpon springs situated on the beautiful gulf of america. Walking distance to 2 beautiful beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449975
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 48, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,995.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 bath with hardwood floors, tile, interior paint. Appliances 2024. Hurricane window 2023, washer and dryer in unit. Move in condition. Upgraded throughout. 2 pools, tennis, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Dow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now! All inclusive waterfront living | marina views + gulf access | gated tarpon cove. This is the one people dont think exists. Waterfront. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Boyer Street 3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,099.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

401 Boyer Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 4 at 401 East Boyer Street features a thoughtfully arranged three bedroom, two bath layout within a six unit community located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. The unit is equipped with a refriger

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488328
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Sunset Road C4, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1500 Sunset Road C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day. Beautiful updated and professionally decorated Gulf View townhome in the desirable Island Club of Tarpon Springs. Located within a stones throw to the World Fam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488541
  2. Provided by BAY HARBOUR PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Sachse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,919.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,428 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489699
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Grosse Avenue 2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,098.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

326 Grosse Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Receive a brand new washer and dryer at no cost as part of our limited time move in incentive. 326 S Grosse Ave Unit 2 offers a well designed three bedroom, two bath residence within a seven unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491234
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 214, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & bright corner unit on the 2nd floor with Elevator in the building. Lovely updated 2Bed, 2Bath condo with beautiful view of the conservation area and the Gulf and overlooking the Marina on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495796
  2. Provided by CEDERMAN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie-Pierre Cederman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice