46 Greentree Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 46 Greentree Street
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2413
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7278 / -82.541
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  • Contact: Chey Aldamuy
  • 352-556-2865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully reimagined two story residence in the heart of Sugarmill Woodswhere warm Southern living meets timeless Northern character. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, versatility, and distinctive style. Step inside to soaring ceilings, rich wood flooring, and architectural details that create an airy, welcoming feel. The main living area flows seamlessly into a remodeled kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. It features new Samsung appliances with glass front refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, a wine refrigerator, new range hood, new disposal, modern cabinetry, and an eat in kitchen space with built in bench seating and storage beneath both benches. A spacious walk in pantry adds functionality, while wood blinds and updated light fixtures bring warmth and cohesion throughout the home. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and offers patio doors that open directly to the pool area, creating a peaceful indoor outdoor retreat. The en suite bathroom features a walk in shower, and two of the bathrooms in the home have been remodeled with crown molding and chair rail accents. One bathroom includes a bathtub and shower combination, while the upstairs bathroom is enhanced by a skylight that fills the space with natural light. Exhaust fans are installed in every bathroom. The living and dining room share an open layout, highlighted by a new chandelier in the dining space and French doors that lead into a bonus room, offering flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or additional entertaining area. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable space for family or guests while maintaining privacy from the main living areas. The primary bedroom includes additional storage behind the bedroom door and decorative chair railing along the walls. Outside, the home continues to impress with thoughtful improvements including a new front door, awnings, and landscape lighting. The screened pool area offers a relaxing setting surrounded by mature landscaping and includes solar panels for the pool, a pool pump that is approximately two years old, and a rechargeable robotic pool cleaner of similar age. The garage includes a new garage door opener, an additional black refrigerator, and access to the utility room where you will find a new utility sink and washer and dryer that convey with the home and still have approximately two years remaining on their extended warranty. Throughout the home youll find updated lighting, smoke detectors, and a whole home surge protection system installed by Duke Energy to help protect appliances and electronics. With its inviting layout, thoughtful upgrades, and peaceful setting among the natural beauty of Sugarmill Woods, this home offers the perfect balance of charm, comfort, and everyday livability. If youre searching for a property that feels both welcoming and distinctive, this one is truly worth experiencing in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 124.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Village Property Owners
  • Association Phone: 352-380-1900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 32 BLK 122
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-13-0010-01220-0320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Floribunda Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$429,900.00 ($104.29 / sqft )

3 Floribunda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the Sugarmill Woods community of Homosassa, Florida. Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721013
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377795
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391292
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Lupine Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

34 Lupine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of the sellers. New construction upgraded home!! Move in ready!! Paved road! 3 bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage + builder's signature laundry room wow! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873514
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

21 Lobelia Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882542
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Peter Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

19 Lobelia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village. Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods! Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937418
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Statice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$425,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

14 Statice Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Stunning Home Loaded with Upgrades! This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is a showcase of exceptional design and luxurious featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937419
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Freesia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$431,900.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

25 Freesia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937420
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice