9328 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7883986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9328 Highpoint Boulevard
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.537 / -82.5267
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Ross Hardy
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a home that feels welcoming from the moment you arrive, set within High Point, a well known 55+ golf community where everyday living is relaxed and enjoyable. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a 0.35 acre lot and offers a covered carport for shaded parking, while a gently sloped ramp with white railings leads to a covered front porch at the main entry, creating a comfortable and inviting arrival space, and a separate covered storage/workshop to the left adds practical versatility. Inside, the living room opens to the right with laminate flooring that flows throughout the main areas and a front facing window overlooking the yard, while two coat closets to the left provide convenient storage. Just beyond, the dining area is positioned in the corner next to the kitchen, offering an easy flow for everyday meals. The centrally located kitchen features tile flooring, ample cabinetry, and solid surface countertops, making it both functional and accessible. Across the way, a spacious family room connects directly to the sunroom, bringing in backyard views and encouraging a natural indoor outdoor lifestyle. The primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with a generously sized walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom featuring upgraded finishes, a single vanity, and a step in shower, while the second bedroom is nearby with access to a separate full bathroom that includes tile flooring, a tub and shower combination, upgraded details, and solid wood storage cabinets. Toward the back of the home, the laundry room provides tile flooring and built in shelving for added organization. The sunroom opens to an outdoor patio and a raised wooden deck with wide plank flooring and solid wood railings, enclosed by a white vinyl fence, and beyond that, the property extends to a wide, open yard with plenty of usable space to enjoy. Nearby attractions include Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, known for its clear spring waters and kayaking opportunities, Suncoast Parkway, offering convenient access toward Tampa for shopping and dining, and Pine Island Park, featuring waterfront views, beach access, and memorable Gulf sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Other, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 48.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highpoint Community Property Owners, INC
  • Association Phone: 352-596-2397
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT SUB UNIT 1 BLOCK 9 LOTS 47 48 ORB 348 PG 264 ORB 918 PG 1216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R29-222-18-2500-0090-0470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PDP(MH)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$175,900.00 ($67.92 / sqft )

7472 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717806
  2. Provided by WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  3. Contact Wilma Staley Jasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Salisbury Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,999.00 ($71.48 / sqft )

9141 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Brookridge 55+ gated community, where comfort, efficiency, and active living come together. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,288 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723069
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675103
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$187,000.00 ($72.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880438
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($79.21 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880840
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12045 Formosa Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.39 / sqft )

12045 Formosa Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Well Maintained 2 Bed/ 2Bath Double Wide in the 55+ Golf Community Of Highpoint with a Clubhouse and Pool Investment Opportunity! Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881567
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9727 Lake Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$159,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

9727 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled!! Move in ready!! 3 bedroom + 1 bath + large detached building + large shed + fenced yard + located on the lake!! You own the land!! No lot rent!! No hoa so bring your camper, boat, toys..

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882468
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15071 Rialto Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$159,900.00 ($88.54 / sqft )

15071 Rialto Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready | Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home + carport, resting on a quiet lot in the desirable 55+ | Brookridge Golf Community, a gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883653
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JACKIE Kanaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9283 Denmarsh Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

9283 Denmarsh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated golf community just minutes from the Gulf of America, shopping, and popular local restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883661
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Lavender Frye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7366 First Loop Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$155,000.00 ($125.20 / sqft )

7366 First Loop Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP! Motivated seller offering a Meticulously kept 2/1.5 home located in the desirable High Point 55+ Golf community. Situated on the "right side" and/or "hospital side" of the community with q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884379
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jennifer Parliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice