9128 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7884843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9128 Scepter Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $188,330
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5591 / -82.4984
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  • Contact: Ralph Harvey
  • 855-456-4945
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New 3BR in Gated 55+ Brookridge | Owned Land + Low $55 HOA. What's special is this brand new 2025 home was never lived in and is built for how people actually want to retire. The home sits inside Brookridge, one of Hernando County's gated 55+ communities. And unlike so many manufactured home communities, you own the land beneath your feet. No lot rent. No landlord. Just Inside, the open concept layout feels immediately right. The custom kitchen anchors the home with a spacious island built for conversation, and gleaming stainless steel refrigerator. Natural light pours through. The living and dining spaces flow together effortlessly designed for hosting, relaxing, and everything in between. The primary suite is a genuine retreat: a large walk in closet, double vanities, and an en suite shower that feels absolutely fabulous Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for everyone, a home office, or a hobby room. Indoor laundry makes doing laundry a lot easier. The carport gives shelter to at least two vehicles, and a long paved driveway with space for more cars rounds out the practical details that make daily life easy. Behind the gated entrance lies a private 18 hole golf course, a 64,000 gallon heated swimming pool, a full clubhouse, sauna, and fitness center. Tennis and pickleball courts. Shuffleboard, bocce, horseshoes. Ceramics, a library, computer access. Over 100 clubs. Vegas style shows and seasonal social dances. Secure RV and boat storage. Private roads. There is, genuinely, something happening here every single day. And when you want to leave it all behind for a few hours? The Gulf Coast beaches are just 35 minutes away. Sunsets over the water whenever the mood strikes then back to your community before dark.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 4 BLK 76 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1474-0760-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$175,900.00 ($67.92 / sqft )

7472 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717806
  2. Provided by WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  3. Contact Wilma Staley Jasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Salisbury Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,999.00 ($71.48 / sqft )

9141 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Brookridge 55+ gated community, where comfort, efficiency, and active living come together. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,288 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723069
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675103
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($89.96 / sqft )

8341 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2026 Remodel in Highpoint Low Fees & Accessibility Minded! Stop looking for "projects" and move into perfection. This true 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been stripped to the bones and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392256
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer's financing fell through! Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880227
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shayne Howland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$187,000.00 ($72.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880438
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$199,900.00 ($85.46 / sqft )

14456 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881739
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beth Powanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8431 Moonlight Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

8431 Moonlight Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

8431 moonlight avenue | brookridge you own the land updated interior new roof (2024) welcome to 8431 moonlight avenue, located in the sought after 55+ guard gated community of brookridge wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883676
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12130 Thornridge Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($82.37 / sqft )

12130 Thornridge Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new roof! Golf course home 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus 2 additional spaces that could be great hobbly rooms or extra storage. Enclosed front porch for exra living space. This active communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885237
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Gorse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice