4924 Edisto Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4924 Edisto Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $974,990
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4517 / -82.3582
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless luxury with this stunning move in ready 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath + Den home, thoughtfully designed with both style and comfort in mind. At the heart of the home, a chef inspired kitchen showcases an oversized center island with a sleek waterfall edge, complemented by elegant two tone cabinetry featuring soft close doors and drawers. Premium Cambria quartz countertops, a full wall designer backsplash, a 36 gas cooktop, and a striking wall mount canopy chimney hood create a space that is as functional as it is beautiful. Natural light fills the home through impact glass windows and doors, enhancing both energy efficiency and peace of mind. Each bedroom offers its own private ensuite bathroom, while a separate powder bath provides added convenience for guests. Step outside to the extended covered lanai with a privacy wallperfect for relaxing or entertainingoverlooking a serene waterview homesite. The home is also prepped for your future outdoor dreams, with space ready for a summer kitchen and pool. Additional highlights include a spacious 3 car garage with epoxy flooring and open cell spray foam insulation for improved comfort and efficiency year round. This home blends modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and future ready featuresmaking it truly move in ready and waiting for you. Cresswind Lakewood Ranch by Kolter Homes is an exclusive gated community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida, designed for active adults seeking new energy efficient homes and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy a pet friendly environment, scenic walkways, and access to a private lakeside clubhouse with organized activities, flexible event spaces, fitness and yoga studios, and creative art facilities. Outdoor amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocce, resort style pools, a dog park, food truck court, and social areas. Located in Sarasota/Bradenton, the community offers proximity to beaches, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions, making it an ideal choice for those searching for vibrant, resort style living on Floridas Cultural Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm Beach
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2563.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch Sales Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 400, CRESSWIND PH III SUBPH IIIA & IIIB PI# 5811.7635/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581176359
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Cassio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($279.64 / sqft )

4735 Cassio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living leads at Esplanade at Azario, Lakewood Ranch. Wake up to an amenity rich menu that feels like vacation every day: the spectacular infinity pool with cabanas, a stand alone Culinary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664825
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Contenta Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,999.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

15246 Contenta Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Backyard | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 15246 Contenta Loop i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685421
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Rainwater Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,000.00 ($250.77 / sqft )

4607 Rainwater Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest and most private lot in Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch. This 0.36 acre cul de sac property sits on one of the highest elevations in the community (66 ft above sea level) and offers no rear n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686052
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Tivoli Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$885,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

5104 Tivoli Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and play championship golf steps from your front door. Guard gated and golf deeded, Esplanade Golf & Country Club is Lakewood Ranch's most coveted private community where every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4465 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686250
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Andrea Stultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice