158 Spruce Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 158 Spruce Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $738,900
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1525 / -82.7558
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Riverview
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Pete Mastrovasilis PA
  • 727-940-5909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Tarpon Springs, just minutes from the Tarpon Springs Historic Downtown District, and local Gulf front Fred Howard Beach, and Sunset Beach, this stunning elevated home blends charm, durability, and modern luxury. Ideally located within walking distance to the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, local restaurants, breweries, a distillery, dog park, Pinellas Trail, pickleball courts, a nearby water park, canoe launch, and bayousthis home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an elevated design with a downstairs garage that can be converted into a home gym. office space, plus a bonus room with private elevator access. Built with quality and resilience in mind, the home includes spray foam insulation, a durable metal roof, Miami Dade high impact windows, and a 3 point hurricane strapping system for enhanced structural integrity and storm protection. Inside, youll find high end finishes throughout, including custom cabinetry, premium vinyl flooring, custom aluminum railings, and elegant tray (coffered style) ceilings that elevate the living space. Expansive front and rear balconies provide ideal spaces for relaxing or entertaining, with the rear balcony offering direct access to both the living room and the primary suite. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a walk in closet, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. A separate water closet with a stylish barn door adds both function and design appeal. Additional features include: a double carport and a convenient private rear entrance, enhancing accessibility and everyday ease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Tarpon Springs Building Company
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1908.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERVIEW LOT 5 LESS W 10FT THEREOF & ALL OF LOTS 6 & 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-15-75852-000-0050
  • Style: Coastal, Craftsman, Elevated, Florida
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2118 Harbour Watch Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$795,000.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

2118 Harbour Watch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Waterfront Estate Inside Guard Gated Harbour Watch Rare Water, Golf & Preserve Triple View Setting in Tarpon Springs! Tucked inside the exclusive guard gated community of Harbour Watch, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3552081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Chimbulev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Wideview Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$688,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

510 Wideview Avenue More Like This

This home is built high off the ground!! One of a kind, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on Wideview Ave in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This home exudes happiness and tranquility! This property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242759
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acacia Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$795,000.00 ($223.13 / sqft )

35 Acacia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this brand new two story residence located just steps from the historic Sponge Docks. Boasting over 2,600 sq. ft. of heated living space, this t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3563 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878970
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SPACE, STYLE, AND SAVINGS! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the highly sought after Sunset Hills enclave. Boasting over 3,100 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Cajeput Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$830,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

747 Cajeput Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

747 cajeput loop | tarpon springs, fl 34689 5 bedrooms | 4 bathrooms | 3,456 sq ft | built 2019 | "royal" model peace of mind. Perfected. Some homes are move in ready. This one is move in flawless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5037 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882074
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Patsy DiGiacomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pinellas Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$685,000.00 ($215.07 / sqft )

133 Pinellas Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully restored early 1900s historic home in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883780
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Wood Dove Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$725,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

277 Wood Dove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This spacious 2 story home offers a seamless blend of style and comfort with its open concept layout and beautiful tile and wood flooring throughout the first and second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399027
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tonya King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$684,900.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Tarpon Springs property offers nearly half an acre of lush, storybook like beauty enveloping a character rich Victorian style home. With passion fruit vines, avocado (only 2 years old

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447405
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$800,000.00 ($219.96 / sqft )

302 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day soaking in a hot tub overlooking Whitcomb Bayou before heading out for a sunset cruise. This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home is ideally located across from Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449597
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tara Seabrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$759,000.00 ($219.75 / sqft )

401 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living just got even more exciting in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This 2,477 sq/ft home sits gracefully along the tranquil Whitcomb Bayou. Notably, this home remained completely secure and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dino Cappelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice