2170 Americus Boulevard S 58, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2170 Americus Boulevard S 58
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9998 / -82.7452
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Richard Bishop, III
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfortable and carefree living in this beautifully maintained 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of On Top of the World in Clearwater, Florida. This spacious residence offers a well designed layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and the convenience of three full bathroomsperfect for guests or multi generational living. Residents enjoy access to a variety of resort style amenities, including a welcoming clubhouse and a refreshing community pool, ideal for socializing and relaxation. The monthly condo fee provides exceptional value, covering exterior maintenance as well as cable TV, internet, water, sewer, and trash servicesallowing for truly low maintenance living. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and an active adult lifestyle in a prime Clearwater location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 2190.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 71 CONDO BLDG 84-C, APT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64108-084-0580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$257,500.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise Reserve On Top of The Worlds exclusive gated community This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Preserve section of the comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 40, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 40 Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Clearwaters premier 55+ community, On Top of the World, offers the perfect balance of modern upgrades and resort style living. Step inside to an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Monaco Lane 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$260,000.00 ($214.88 / sqft )

2296 Monaco Lane 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor 2 bed, 2 bath oasis, ideally located just a short walk from the West Activity Center and Harbor Lake. You are just steps away from a wealth of amenities the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472575
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Swedish Drive 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

2261 Swedish Drive 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled, first floor, 2 bed/2 bath end unit with extra windows to let the sun shine in. As you arrive at your assigned parking space and step inside, you'll be greeted by a bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473718
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$298,700.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit condo featuring two private front entrances and an abundance of space. The bright, spacious kitchen offers enhanced lighting and plenty of natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475217
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$279,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This spacious residence has been extensively updated and offers a fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482670
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Alessandro Antezza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$250,000.00 ($178.96 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE RESERVE! The epitome of living at On Top of The World! A GATED 55+ resort like community. This unit is nestled within the newest and most desirable gated area. Offering a rare oppo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Philippine Drive 35, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$320,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

2223 Philippine Drive 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World, a premier 55+ community offering retirement living at its finest! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493880
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice