5406 Meadstone Ct, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5406 Meadstone Ct
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1443
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0545 / -82.5319
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Bellefield Village
  • Elementary School: Cannella
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Christine Milano
  • 727-372-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop scrollingbecause this is the one that checks all the boxes: location, updates, and easy living in one of Tampas most desirable areas.Perfectly positioned in the Plantation community of Carrollwood, just outside the hustle and bustle, this townhome offers the best of both worldspeaceful living with quick access to hospitals, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment.This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move in ready, featuring a brand new AC unit for added comfort and peace of mind. Inside, youll love the light and bright feel, with crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an open layout that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless.The spacious primary suite features its own en suite bath and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs.Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its besta screened in lanai perfect for relaxing year round, plus an open patio area ideal for gardening or hosting friends. A private shed provides that extra storage space everyone needs.Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, two pools, fitness center, and morebringing a resort style lifestyle right to your doorstep.If youve been searching for a move in ready home in a location that truly delivers, this is your opportunity. Schedule your private showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 83.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Trowbridge
  • Association Phone: 813-969-3991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLEFIELD VILLAGE AMENDED PT OF LOT 43 DESC AS BEG AT SELY COR RUN N 61 DEG 44 MIN W 41.33 FT ALG SLY BDRY THN N 28 DEG 15 MIN E 67 FT THN S 61 DEG 44 MIN E 41.33 FT ALG NLY BDRY THN S 28 DEG 15 MIN W 67 FT TO POB AKA PARCEL D SEC 8 AND 17-28-18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-28-18-12X-000000-00043.3
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16077 Dawnview Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$364,900.00 ($199.07 / sqft )

16077 Dawnview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow!! Rare end unit Townhome with one car garage, private patio & fenced rear yard. The new screened Gazebo is included. This Beautiful Townhome has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679073
  2. Provided by COACH SANTONI
  3. Contact Coach Santoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Shoreside Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4075 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says sell! Come and see this gem located in The Cluster at Carrollwood Springs become available. This 2 BR/2BA with a 2 car garage!! backs up to a beautiful community lake. This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387759
  2. Provided by J. BUTLER REALTY
  3. Contact James Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Corvette Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

5215 Corvette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO ELEVATED TAMPA LIVING! Welcome to 5215 Corvette Drive in the desirable lakefront community of Le Clare Shoresan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486711
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14011 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$289,000.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

14011 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Villagewhere lifestyle, convenience, and beauty come together. This maintenance free townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486963
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mariella Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Umber Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$370,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

4805 Umber Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 seller credit for anything the buyer might want to fix. Welcome to your private oasis at 4805 Umber Ct, a stunningly remodeled villa in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Heatherwood Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495596
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16851 Le Clare Shores Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$349,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

16851 Le Clare Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy living in the highly sought after community of le clare shores. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath townhome with loft offers a comfortable layout in an es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice