4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2420
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower Vi
  • Building: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower Vi, The
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Whether you're looking for a vacation rental investment with a 1 month minimum rental policy, a seasonal getaway, or a place to call home year round, this property checks all the boxes. Enjoy private beach access, community amenities, and the laid back coastal lifestyle Ponce Inlet is known for. (Futon is not included in sale)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2167
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6209 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET VI PER OR 4935 PG 4673 PER OR 7397 PGS 1049-1050
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-06-6209
  • Unit Number: 6209
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204871
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$514,500.00 ($281.15 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ocean views from this 3rd floor 2bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the southernmost building of the Towers at Ponce Inlet. This particular condo offers a rare combination of privacy, superior vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211483
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$535,000.00

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1212965
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, perfectly positioned on the no drive beach! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes, and one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219641
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B102, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B102 More Like This

Fabulous Ponce Inlet lifestyle is waiting for you in beautiful Harbour Village Golf and Yacht Club! Highly desirable Pebble Beach model with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with many upgrades including flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking woods. NEW A/C 2025, NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances and Corian counters overlooks great room. Acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$610,000.00

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208 More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Village, a resort style community offering a 9 hole par 3 golf course, two fitness centers, with one being ocean front, tennis courts, multiple pools, a fabulous on site marina rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221633
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive A401, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$554,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive A401 More Like This

Stylish 3BR/3BA with Custom Library & Designer Finishes in Harbour Village This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in the prestigious, gated community of Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet is fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222185
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222244
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($394.27 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views! Watch the sunrise over the Atlantic from your bedroom, living room and balcony. Sunset views from your front door. Enjoy this top floor unit that holds value and no noise from abov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222543
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice