2043 Atlantic Avenue 206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2043 Atlantic Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $109,500
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 331
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Castaways Beach Resort, A Cond
  • Provided by: Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Investment with Ocean Views All Inclusive Living! Take advantage of this amazing opportunity in a fully modernized condo hotel. The building has been extensively updated, featuring a newer pool, roof, seawall, fresh paint, new outdoor lighting, and a newly repaved parking lot. Peace of mind comes standard: all assessments are paid, and the HOA reserves are healthy. This second floor unit is priced to sell and offers beautiful ocean views. The all inclusive HOA fee covers everything from electricity to building insurance. Whether you are looking for a ''snowbird'' retreat, a permanent residence, or a high yield investment, this property delivers. With no minimum rental restrictions, you can maximize your ROI immediately. Enjoy on site dining, direct beach access, and a location that offers the perfect balance of Daytona Beach excitement and coastal tranquility. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Parking Lot
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 206 CASTAWAYS BEACH RESORT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4236 PG3937 PER OR 5282 PG 0545 PER OR 5647 PG 1466 PER OR 8109 PG 0460 PER OR 8432 PG 2941
  • Parcel Number: 5316-30-00-2060
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and fully furnished condo at the sought after Ocean Jewels Condo Club in the HEART of Daytona Beach! Close to Boardwalk, Convention Center, Famed Main St. Peabody Auditorium, International S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218871
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 425, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($364.14 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 425 More Like This

Located on the fourth floor, this studio at 313 S Atlantic Ave features southeast views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, providing a coastal setting in the heart of Daytona Beach. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222676
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4250, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($364.14 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4250 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315952
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact David Zalutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2260, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,800.00 ($320.12 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2260 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Daytonas busiest condotels. This unit is in the local rental program and while the owner has enjoyed a good return on his investment over the years he has moved out of country and is ready to s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315968
  2. Provided by HART PRO REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5310, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($364.43 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ocean view condo in the heart of Daytona Beach offering both coastal relaxation and front row access to Main Street events. This fully furnished unit at Fountain Beach Resort is ready for imme

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317818
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 S. Atlantic Ave  526, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$105,000.00 ($306.12 / sqft )

313 S. Atlantic Ave 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER** INCOME** BEACHFRONT RESORT** Beach access from this beautiful ocean view condo. In come producing investment. This beautiful beach studio is perfect for a weekend getaway or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295665
  2. Provided by TOWER TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Racheal Lall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 2170, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,000.00 ($317.78 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 2170 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! TURNKEY OPPORTUNITY!!! MONEY MAKER!! BEACH VIBES!! Beautifully decorated with beach vibes in mind, studio condo on the World's Most Famous beach. Income producing. Currently, a se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6299132
  2. Provided by TOWER TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Racheal Lall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 802, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$122,250.00 ($282.33 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beachfront escape or income producing rental property! This beautiful condo is located in a prime location on Daytona Beach, offering both an incredible vacation experience and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,500.00 ($319.24 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanview condo offers stunning views of world famous Daytona Beach. Enjoy breathtaking sights from your private balcony. The unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372631
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5160, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$123,000.00 ($358.60 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Oasis Awaits Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this charming studio condo offers an unmatched beachfront lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388633
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice