231 Riverside Drive 404, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Riverside Drive 404
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Marina Grande On The Halifax
  • Building: Marina Grande On The Halifax
  • Elementary School: Holly Hill
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 4th floor condo has amazing views of the pool with the Intracoastal Waterway just beyond. The two bedroom condo has been updated with new flooring and was painted in 2024. A new Samsung oven and backsplash were added to the kitchen. A new GE stacked washer/dryer is in your unit's laundry. The condo has been vacant since the remodeling was complete. You may never want to leave your MARINA GRANDE home, but when you do, the wonders of Daytona Beach, World's Most Famous Beach, plus the natural beauty of nearby New Smyrna and Ormond Beach, are only minutes away. Enjoy the many benefits of MARINA GRANDE with great amenities: 24/7 Gated Security, 7 Day Per Week Concierge Service, a 10,000 square foot clubhouse with 2 pools, whirlpool, steam room, state of the art fitness center, movie theater, game room, library, and banquet room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Mainland
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • School Elementary: Holly Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Community Structure, Covered, Gated, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1086
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Marina Grande on the Halifax
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 404 BLDG 1 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6148 PG 4820 PER OR 6165 PG 3438 PER OR 6395 PG 2142 PER OR 6493 PGS 0046-0048 INC PER OR 8209 PG 4670
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5337-48-01-0404
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 404
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 410-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$299,900.00

231 Riverside Drive 410-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath condo at the Marina Grande, in the heart of Daytona Beach! This unit has it all, and is waiting for you! The beautiful grounds feature modern amenities, 0 entry and regular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209012
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 304-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$289,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 304-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Marina Grande on the Halifax. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features an open concept layout with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1210487
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 305, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$275,000.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at Marina Grande, a sought after community known for its resort style amenities and beautiful river views. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218741
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1203, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$325,000.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1203 More Like This

This 12th floor condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean that cannot be beat. Enjoy life on your balcony, watching dolphins and boats parade by. This two bedroom with a den is th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220644
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2206-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$323,900.00 ($177.77 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 2206-1 More Like This

Priced to Sell! Million dollar views await at Marina Grande on the Halifax, offering luxury condo living with panoramic sights of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220870
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 208-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$318,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 208-1 More Like This

Perched on the 2nd floor, this beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with North East View condo offers endless views and a bright, welcoming atmosphere, where you can enjoy your morning coffee while watch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 204, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$290,000.00 ($186.26 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 204 More Like This

This 2nd floor condo has amazing unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway and pool. The two bedroom condo has been updated with a beautiful new backsplash and plush new carpet. This floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222828
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 604, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$285,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Living at an Incredible value with breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224358
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 405, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$269,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 405 More Like This

Imagine seeing wonderful river views even from your kitchen, here you will! Kitchen is a Chef's delight Upgraded appliances, Turquoise glass tile backsplash created in artisan shop in New York p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225395
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1106, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$310,000.00

241 Riverside Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury at Marina Grande on the Halifax! This chic, FURNISHED 1,660 sq ft sanctuary blends high rise elegance with a trendy vibe. The chef's kitchen features Italian cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1225475
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice