1600 Big Tree Road G3, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Big Tree Road G3
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 833
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1568 / -81.0425
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Condo At Georgetown Lake, A Co
  • Building: Condo At Georgetown Lake, A Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: 31-15-33 UNIT G3 THE CONDOS AT GEORGETOWN LAKE PER OR 5850 PG 1792 PER OR 6027 PG 1132 PER OR 6956 PG 2727 PER OR 8563 PG 3535 PER OR 8742 PG 4834
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5331-16-00-00G3
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: G3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 417 Banana Cay Drive D, South Daytona, FL 32119
$160,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

417 Banana Cay Drive D More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condominium. Back deck has been completely screened with sliding screens. New windows throughout. New HVAC. All new flooring in unit. Motivated seller! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1116448
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 601, South Daytona, FL 32119
$140,900.00

1601 Big Tree Road 601 More Like This

Beautiful and affordable recently remodeled condo (less than 2 years) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. End unit with inside laundry, brand new washer & dryer, stainless steel appliances, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210665
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Blue Heron Drive A, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$167,500.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

102 Blue Heron Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy carefree living offering a blend of original charm enhanced with lovely upgrades in this adorable 2 bed/2 bath, single story condo nestled in the gated golf community of Pelican Bay. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1213512
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Banana Cay Drive D, South Daytona, FL 32119
$159,900.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

406 Banana Cay Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and move in ready! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is a perfect blend of style, comfort, and affordability. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216796
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Banana Cay Drive B, South Daytona, FL 32119
$146,999.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

415 Banana Cay Drive B More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal convenience with this inviting first floor apartment unit. Featuring a highly desirable two bedroom, two bathroom configuration, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220697
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Reed Canal Road 13, South Daytona, FL 32119
$139,500.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

480 Reed Canal Road 13 More Like This

Tenant Occupied. Cash Buyers ! POF required prior to viewing . Call with any questions. Freshly Painted throughout .Enter on ground floor, Two bedrooms 1 bath on second floor. unit located at the end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221493
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue F020, South Daytona, FL 32119
$149,000.00

2200 Palmetto Avenue F020 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome style condominium in desirable South Daytona, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. As you enter, you're gree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222627
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road K1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$134,999.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road K1 More Like This

Exceptional value in Daytona Beach. Whether you're looking to start your rental portfolio, or just have a nice place to live, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Split Plan Condominium features upgraded wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222630
  2. Provided by America's Elite Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree  307, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree 307 More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222787
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
$135,500.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

430 Banana Cay Drive F More Like This

Awesome opportunity for an investor. Tenant occupied. Affordable condo close to everything in south daytona. Owner is motivated and is looking for offers. End unit featuring two spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222848
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice