6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6264 89th Lane Road
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0923 / -82.2226
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Jb Ranch Ph 01
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Martin
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in closets, and carpet flooring. The Primary bathroom features dual sinks, walk in shower, linen closet, and water closet. Kitchen features a large island with Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and a large Pantry. The Screened Lanai is perfect for hanging out and watching the fur babies play in the fenced in backyard. Amenities include a resort style pool, pickleball courts, bocce ball, clubhouse, and a fitness center. 2 medium sized dogs max and NO cats. $60 application fee for the first adult and $40 for each additional adult due for background check/credit check. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified by the tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1813.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Toni Sponheimier
  • Association Phone: 352-364-5374
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35700-000267
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7854 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7854 62nd Court More Like This

Clean and well maintained 3BR/2BA single family home in a quiet Ocala neighborhood. This single story home offers 1,531 sq ft of comfortable living space, a functional layout, central electric HVAC, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716951
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jorge Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10912 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10912 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming clean 2 bedroom Turnberry model in Oak Run an over 55 community. Lots of things to do and as a renter you enjoy all of the benefits of the owner. Centrally located in one of Ocala's ever gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719859
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Gottfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 115th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

7867 115th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upon entering into this lovely 3/2 villa in the Oak Run Country Club subdivision, the new furnished living room, dining room and main bedroom and guest bedroom is beyond words. It also features new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Michelle Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6582 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

6582 81st Loop More Like This

Pearson townhome featuring 3 beds, 2.5 baths.This two story townhome has an open concept downstairs layout that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room, and spacious family room that overlooks a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716585
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7754 86th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Newer, absolutely beautiful, upgraded home in On Top of the World Indigo East, Ocala's premiere 55+ community. Located on a quiet street with a private, sheltered front entry, upgrades include grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717949
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 80th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7928 80th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house for rent in the Indigo East neighborhood of On Top of the Worldjust bring your personal items! This lovely 1,576 sq. ft. Verbena single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721436
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11602 75th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

11602 75th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the ultimate 55+ lifestyle at oak run country club in this beautiful 3 bedroom split plan, 2 bathroom home, with living room and a spacious separate family room complete with a 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721539
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Judith Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice