17636 114th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM714544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17636 114th Street
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $339,500
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0576 / -82.4128
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Dunnellon Oaks
  • Elementary School: Dunnellon
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  • Contact: Amanda Bottimore
  • 352-854-9717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Why wait to build when you can call this beautiful 2024 Marie Model home! Located in the desirable Dunnellon Oaks community! Offering 1,667 sq. ft. of modern living space, this nearly new home blends comfort, style, and peace of mind. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan, featuring contemporary finishes, spacious living areas, and an abundance of natural light. The well designed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Gutters have already been installed, adding extra value and protection. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood, this home offers the tranquility you're looking for while still being close to local conveniences, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Beautifully maintained and built in 2024. This Marie Model is one you don't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marie
  • Builder Name: Aldana
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1667.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 19 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 124 DUNNELLON OAKS BLK F LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 482-006-007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17851 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$334,000.00 ($119.03 / sqft )

17851 68th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN! SELLER OFFERING UP TO $15,000 FOR PREPAIDS AD CLOSING COSTS. Welcome to 17851 SW 68th Place, a house with 2,147 Sq. Ft (Living) | 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707285
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moraima Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17843 68th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$344,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

17843 68th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. READY TO MOVE IN! BUILDER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO $15,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS AND/OR A MORTGAGE RATE BUYDOWN. One or more photo(s) has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707720
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Moraima Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7834 194th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$395,000.00 ($110.18 / sqft )

7834 194th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED & CAN accomodate a fast closing. Welcome to this exceptional Medallion model residence, featuring a private well for irrigation, a generously sized backyard that can easily accom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715786
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Bre Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13797 109th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$399,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

13797 109th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, Comfort & Exceptional Outdoor Living in this Florida Dream Home! This move in ready 4BR, 3 bathrooms, home has pool Retreat with Modern upgrades & flexible bonus space. This beautifully mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720337
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daisy Mera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19692 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$380,000.00 ($24.92 / sqft )

19692 77th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in a peaceful and quiet community with private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 15246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720545
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Tonya Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$392,990.00 ($113.81 / sqft )

6606 180th Circle New Construction More Like This

Designed for gracious living and modern comfort, this new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor. At its heart stands an open plan layout connecting a multifunctional kitchen, spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367809
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19376 77th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$349,990.00 ($115.36 / sqft )

19376 77th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An open floorplan is the focal point of this single level home, where the living room, kitchen, nook and formal dining room effortlessly flow into one another, helping make multitasking a breeze. A co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399439
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice