9771 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719067 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9771 97th Lane
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0801 / -82.2817
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Leo Pank Jr
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Granada II model in On Top of the World 55+ community featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a large workshop and extensive built in cabinetryideal for hobbies or extra storage. Energy efficient with solar panels (2021) averaging about $30/month electric bill, plus a new roof (2020) for peace of mind. Home includes gas stove, water heater, and dryer, along with custom closets in both bedrooms and upgraded kitchen storage with sliding drawers. Bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces throughout. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with access to numerous clubs, activities, golf, fitness centers, pools, and more. Dont miss the Matterport 3D tour for a complete virtual walkthrough of this well appointed home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1199.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Yvette Walton
  • Association Phone: 352.854.0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-3004-25
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8680 94th Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

8680 94th Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished villa for rent in On Top of the World. 6 month and 1 week or 1 year lease. If you are looking for a resort community, come take a look. Conveniently located near restaurants, doctors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Pam Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8678 95 Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8678 95 Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

It's a beautiful, completely updated Philadelphia model. Fully furnished with everything included, even a Large screen TV. Don't miss this rental! Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15854 38 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 90th Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

8430 90th Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage Bostonian model in On Top Of The World, fully updated with high end appliances. Just grab your toothbrush and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 97th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8670 97th Street A Adult Community More Like This

Furnished villa available for rent in On Top of the World! This 1,341 sq. ft. Philadelphian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Ideally located in Friendship Park near beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace H, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace H Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, The utilities are staying in the owner's name, but the tenant will pay the utilities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in "On Top Of the World", has an expanded floor plan that gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712019
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9119 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON 1ST MONTHS RENT! This home is ready to move in!! Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful golf course views in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex/den space located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712027
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,600.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

8665 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! Enjoy low maintenance living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable 55+ active adult community in On Top of the World. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712052
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice