9746 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM719648 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9746 89th Loop
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0956 / -82.2818
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Topworld Ph 1a Sec 2b
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Courtney Moody
  • 352-644-6398
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished unit! Welcome to the highly sought after Hanover Model located in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier gated 55+ golf community. Situated on a centrally located street, this well maintained rental offers comfort, privacy, and an active lifestyle all in one. Step inside through the upgraded beveled glass entry door and immediately appreciate the beautiful hardwood flooring throughout with NO carpet for easy maintenance. This light and bright home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be used as a home office, hobby space, or guest area, accessed through elegant French doors from the main living area. The open concept great room boasts 94 ceilings, a spacious dining area, and seamless flow into the kitchen, which is equipped with newer appliances, wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, a breakfast bar, and a sunny eat in nook surrounded by large windows. Triple sliding glass doors lead to the window enclosed lanai, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful green space views. The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned at the rear of the home and features two walk in closets and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a large step in shower, comfort height toilet, and linen closet. The guest bedroom and hall bath with tile surround tub are located at the front of the home, offering ideal separation for guests. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy 24/7 gated entrances and resort style amenities including multiple pools (indoor and outdoor), state of the art fitness centers, pickleball, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, archery, billiards, woodworking shop, library, over 175 clubs, and more. This golf cart friendly community also offers convenient access to three shopping centers and is just about 20 minutes to the World Equestrian Center, with an easy drive to Orlando entertainment, airports, and cruise ports making it an exceptional rental opportunity in SW Ocala. Tenant is responsible for their own electric and utilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1660.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: YVETTE WALTON
  • Association Phone: 352-854-8688
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0264005
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

15388 26th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths family home is located in Greystone Hills. The community is centrally located to shopping, medical health, restaurants and schools. Granite countertops, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721725
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10061 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

10061 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 3 bedroom home, fenced in back yard, 2 car garage, screened in back porch, stainless steel fridge and dishwasher, electric range, ceiling fans, spacious rooms, and many other great fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723343
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9119 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON 1ST MONTHS RENT! This home is ready to move in!! Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful golf course views in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex/den space located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712027
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY and ready!! Just move right on in. Available for Rent starting Jan 15!! This nearly new Crestwood model in the gated 55+ Stone Creek community offers exceptional value and resort style living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715562
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 89th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7274 89th Avenue New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Unfurnished brand new home available for rent in Weybourne Landing, an exclusive community in On Top of the World. This Terra model offers 2 bedrooms, a flex room with a closet, 2 bathrooms, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715812
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9770 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9770 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2005 built sheffield home in providence at on top of the world is a perfect long term rental immediate occupancy! All new paint, lvp floors! New faucets in the master bath! Murphy bed for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY HWY 200
  3. Contact Nancy Meininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

9513 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Overlooking a beautiful golf course in the highly sought after, resort style, gated 55+ community of On Top of the World, this fully furnished home offers a comfortable and stylish living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719887
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Carissa Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7235 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7235 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RENTING NOW for SUMMER 2026 Short or Long Term rental available! Furnished. The Stone Creek resort style community for Seniors of 55+ offers many amenities. Enjoy golf courses and golf cart trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721137
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice