15388 26th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15388 26th Place
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1613
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1627 / -82.3745
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Place Un 3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Carlos Tobon LLC
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3/2 has excellent finishes with granite counter tops and walk in tiled shower. Home is located about less than 10 miles from WEC. Close to rainbow river and Dunnellon for those wanting to live in country side. Pictures of the interior are of another another house, exact same model and layout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1218.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2003-142-008
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,850.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, two car garage which has been nicely remodeled.14x20 family room under heat and air. White kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 55+ gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15854 38 Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15854 38 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW home located between Ocala and Dunnellon. Granite counter tops, lots of natural light and a large backyard. Enjoy peace and quite after a long day of work. Close to Rainbow River, World Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Carlos Tobon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9119 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$500 CREDIT ON 1ST MONTHS RENT! This home is ready to move in!! Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful golf course views in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with flex/den space located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712027
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9412 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9412 53rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY and ready!! Just move right on in. Available for Rent starting Jan 15!! This nearly new Crestwood model in the gated 55+ Stone Creek community offers exceptional value and resort style living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715562
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9771 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

9771 97th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Granada II model in On Top of the World 55+ community featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a large workshop and extensive built in cabinetryideal for hobbies or extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9794 96th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9794 96th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World Spacious Home in Premier 55+ Gated Community! Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained home, located in one of the most sought after 55+ communities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719421
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$1,950.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

9746 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished unit! Welcome to the highly sought after Hanover Model located in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier gated 55+ golf community. Situated on a centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719648
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

9513 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Overlooking a beautiful golf course in the highly sought after, resort style, gated 55+ community of On Top of the World, this fully furnished home offers a comfortable and stylish living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719887
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Carissa Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8666 92nd Lane F, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8666 92nd Lane F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy OTOW in this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage with Great Room; Bostonian model Villa with over 1700 square feet. Spacious Living Room/ Dining Room combination, large open Kitchen which boasts lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721619
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9669 63 Rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9669 63 Rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This unfurnished home is located in an Active Resort Community of Del Webb's Stone Creek. It has beautiful granite countertops. The floors are tiled and carpet in the bedroom (soon to be replaced.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721887
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice