14650 6th Lane, WILLISTON, FL 32696
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14650 6th Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3215 / -82.5284
  • County: LEVY
  • City: WILLISTON
  • Zipcode: 32696
  • Subdivision: Williston Highlands Un 7
  • Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Alberto Rodriguez
  • 352-456-1941
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful and nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on 1.25 peaceful acres in Williston. Built in 2022 and thoughtfully designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this 1,352 square foot residence offers modern living with the added benefit of wide open space and privacy. Inside, youll find an inviting open concept layout filled with natural light and contemporary finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features sleek cabinetry, ample counter space, and a functional layout that makes cooking and gathering effortless. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private en suite bathroom and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the second full bathroom showcases modern fixtures and clean, stylish finishes. Durable flooring throughout the home adds both appeal and easy maintenance. Step outside and enjoy the freedom that 1.25 acres provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, animals, or future additions such as a workshop or carport. With no HOA and wide open surroundings, youll appreciate the space and tranquility that country living offers while still being conveniently located near local shops, dining, and everyday essentials. This property presents an excellent opportunity for first time buyers, growing families, or investors looking for a newer home with land. A perfect blend of modern comfort, space, and location this is Williston living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: 29-13-18 WILLISTON HIGHLANDS UNIT 7 BLK 28 LOT 5 OR BOOK 1646 PAGE 876
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32696 - Williston
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09594-004-00
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12531 18th Street, Williston, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

12531 18th Street More Like This

Opportunity meets country living! This manufactured home with porch, situated on 1 acre of agricultural/residential land, offers space, privacy, and income potential. Originally designed as a 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 853062
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 129 Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$179,930.00 ($179.75 / sqft )

1051 129 Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1 acre of open Florida land in Williston. This is turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540081
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 147 Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($80.60 / sqft )

4751 147 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Investor Alert! This spacious 2006 manufactured home is currently fully rented at $1,600/month with reliable tenants in place. Situated on a beautifully landscaped nearly two acre lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: OM717277
  2. Provided by COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Ann Larkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 18th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$189,900.00 ($100.16 / sqft )

12531 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM720577
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Osorio Norena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13751 5th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$194,900.00 ($172.48 / sqft )

13751 5th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE $194,900! BRAND NEW COUNTRY LIVING ON 1 ACRE! Built in 2025, this beautifully finished 3BR/2BA Live Oak Homes single wide manufactured home is move in ready and offers 1,130 SF of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715025
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4824 140th Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$197,500.00 ($166.25 / sqft )

4824 140th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

COUNTRY CHARM WITH MODERN UPDATES ON A BEAUTIFUL SHADED LOT! Situated on nearly half an acre with paved road frontage, this remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peaceful North Florida living with m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722382
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 142nd Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$198,000.00 ($94.29 / sqft )

4497 142nd Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

An inviting rural retreat located between Bronson and Williston offers the perfect blend of space and serene surroundings. This expansive 2021 doublewide by Live Oak Homes spans 2,100 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540079
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC
  3. Contact Patti Moser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 131st Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$200,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

250 131st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

COUNTRY LIVING WITH ROOM TO GROW ON 3 ACRES! This unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and opportunity. Situated just one block off a paved road, the property consists of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724134
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marc Pompeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18251 18th Lane, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$225,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

18251 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PARK LIKE 4.96 ACRES SHADED BY MAJESTIC GRANDFATHER OAKS! Located on a quiet dead end street in a peaceful rural setting, this 3BR/2BA double wide manufactured home offers 1,344 sq ft with wood and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.96 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715929
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13230 9th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$235,000.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

13230 9th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 bedroom/2 bath on 1 acre. A bright, open living room, a large kitchen with a nice view of the backyard, and an open dining room area perfect for any size dining room table. Laundry room has a back d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456215
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice