2419 16th Avenue H, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2419 16th Avenue H
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 891
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1638 / -82.1178
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Springwood Village
  • Building: Springwood Village
  • Provided by: BILL RODGERS REALTY
  • Contact: Lance Schenker
  • 352-629-7506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two bedroom One bath condo unit for lease. Centrally located in a quiet condominium community. Springwood Village in Ocala, FL, is a condominium community offering residents access to two swimming pools, tennis courts, a basketball court, a fitness room, a clubhouse, and a car wash station with vacuums. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and security. Ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 891.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vine Management
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29863-009-08
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

691 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhood is just five minutes to Hospitals and Publix shopping Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716257
  2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
  3. Contact Patrick Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 18th Circle 2484, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2484 18th Circle 2484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2/2 villa in Woodland Village, a well kept, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and convenient location just minutes from downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713360
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Lake Weir Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,795.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1846 Lake Weir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! FULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with 1,484 living square feet, 1,914 total square feet under roof, and an attached 1 car carport, situated on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723177
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3701 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an excellent SE Ocala location, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained property offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723439
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2270 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental opportunity! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Featuring a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723877
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sherri Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 13th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

143 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Apartment in Ocala's Historic District. This beautifully remodeled downstairs apartment offers the charm of the historic district with the comfort of modern upgrades. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724106
  2. Provided by GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Marr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2936 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CLEAN RENTAL IN SE OCALA HIGHLANDS READY TO GO! 3/2 HOME WITH FAMILY RM PLUS DEN OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Inside utility room and shed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724516
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4505 12th Place More Like This

4505 SE 12th Pl 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in SE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient Southeast Ocala location, this home is a strong option. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724537
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice