5430 46th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721524 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5430 46th Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2365 / -82.2102
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve Phase 13
  • Provided by: WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maria Walden
  • 561-644-2353
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage. The home is fully furnished and turnkey to make your move seamless! As you walk into the open floor plan you are welcomed by natural light and high ceilings. The laundry room and garage are just off the entry way for convenience. The kitchen is open to the living area and features eat in and formal dinning options. Primary room has on suite bath, massive walk in closet, and lovely green views of a majestic oak tree. Ocala Preserve is one of Ocala's most exquisite resort style living. Offered Seasonally Nov May for $4500 a month. Also available for annual $2800.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1505.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management – Central Florida
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0648-00
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Other, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM706184
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3637 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,850.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3637 56th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

esort style living at the Ocala Preserve! Minutes from WEC & HITS. This open floor plan, 3 bed | 3.5 bath with a den, was built in 2018 and is in mint condition! Upon entering the home, you will b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708524
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

5252 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Delray model within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717903
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718030
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4395 55th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4395 55th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxurious ocala preserve winter rental! Indulge in resort style living at this fully furnished seasonal rental located in ocala preserve. Just minutes from the world equestrian center, this stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718599
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 53rd Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,800.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4452 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious liberty mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718629
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice