417 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722497 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 417 Water Road
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1028 / -82.0212
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Slvr Spgs Sh N
  • Elementary School: Emerald Shores
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Carolyn Day
  • 352-620-8677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 3 bedroom home located in Silver Springs Shores, carpet in living room and bedrooms, home comes with appliances and has washer and dryer hookups. Home is on well and electric is through Duke Energy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1016.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Emerald Shores Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9016-0222-19
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

532 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Condo on the 1st Floor. All you need for an enjoyable stay whether it is for a few months or 1 year. Large Florida Room Overlooking In Gound Community Pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715625
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,370.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

38 Banyan Course B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719505
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Cedar Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9 Cedar Circle More Like This

All new LVP flooring throughout the home, newly painted, new toilets, and move in ready! This 3 bedroom is located in the Shores, has washer and dryer hookups, 1 car garage, spacious back yard, and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721163
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Teak Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

44 Teak Course Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom pool home in Porter Shores area near Baseline Trails, also close to other parks, groceries, shops, medical facilities, and restaurants. LVP flooring, modern paint scheme, range an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721676
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

561 Fairways Circle A Reduced More Like This

1st floor condo located in Fairways #4 of Silver Springs Shores. Tiled flooring throughout this 2 bedroom /1.5 bath condo. Primary bedroom features walk in closet for additional storage. Monthly re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722819
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

593 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, offering over 1,000 sqft of comfortable living space with included appliances and access to a community pool. Conveniently located in Silver Springs Shores, near shops, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723726
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

454 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath downstairs condo located in Silver Downs, screened back patio, community pool, assigned parking, located near the Community Center, parks, trails, and much more!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724294
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7817 Midway Drive Terrace  A 103, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7817 Midway Drive Terrace A 103 Adult Community More Like This

Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in a 55+ community in great condition. This fully furnished condo in Derby Downs overlooks the Silver Springs Shores golf course and has spectacular water views! Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jennifer Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

633 Silver Pass B Reduced More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area, just moments from the Silver Springs Shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719750
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

549 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this first floor condominium in Silver Springs Shores boasts two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering a generous living space. Elegant tile flooring seamlessly flows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721419
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice