1230 Valencia Heights Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $412,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.168 / -82.4857
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34431
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  • Elementary School: Romeo
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Angela Rose
  • 352-509-6455
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    On just over an acre in Rainbow Lake Estates, this cypress log home with blend of Old World charm and modern conveniences. Expansive front and back porches provide space for outdoor living and views of the surrounding landscape. Inside, the open living and dining area features wood flooring that extends into the primary suite, while a tiled entry offers a practical transition. The kitchen is designed for everyday use and entertaining, with bar seating, tiled countertops, gas range island, custom vent hood and built in spice storage. French doors lead to the back porch, adding convenience and accessibility. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower and tinted glass doors. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, with a separate hallway, half bath and an indoor laundry and utility room. The property backs up to acres of open cattle farmland, offering unobstructed views and added privacy. The elevated covered back porch overlooks the fields, creating a quiet setting for outdoor use. Additional features include a powered garage or workshop with a rollup door and a separate storage shed. This is an estate sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2088.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 15 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 002 RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES SEC G BLK 10 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34431 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1808-010-006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10071 129th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$389,000.00 ($163.65 / sqft )

10071 129th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new 1 acre thoughtfully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless style. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms , 3 luxurious bathrooms, 9'4 ceilings and 1,958 sq ft of open concept living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM696797
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Kimberley BhoPaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8235 203rd Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$429,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

8235 203rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Full of old charm and some modern comforts, this amazing 4 bed, 3 bath pool home is here for your large or extended family situation to thrive in and love. There is plenty of upgrade potential for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717336
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Padot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 200th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$395,000.00 ($92.94 / sqft )

8873 200th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8873 SW 200th Cira charming mediterranean style home nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. This property features a home remodel completed in 2024, including: whole house painting (inside and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY
  3. Contact Gregg Hoffmaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20245 63rd Place, Dunnellon, FL 34431
$489,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

20245 63rd Place More Like This

Situated on a nearly one acre corner lot, this exceptional custom built home combines timeless elegance, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces now featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF being installed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852569
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34431
$412,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

1230 Valencia Heights Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on just over an acre in Rainbow Lake Estates, this cypress log home blend of Old World charm and modern conveniences. Expansive front and back porches provide space for outdoor living and view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 854397
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice