3535 Fort King Street 261, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3535 Fort King Street 261
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 933
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1865 / -82.0871
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Marion Spgs Condo
  • Building: Marion Spgs Condo
  • Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Diane Trexler
  • 352-351-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW has this condo been updated or what?!? Step in to your new home or income producing property that is ready to go. Beautiful porcelain tile flooring throughout, a completely updated kitchen and bathroom, new doors and trim, 2023 HVAC and updated electrical panel. The enclosed back porch serves as additional space for all seasons with sliders from the living room and bedroom. Tasteful updates in kitchen include quartz countertops, porcelain tile backsplash, custom cabinetry, new appliances, shiplap and beamed ceiling and new window SO NICE! The spacious bedroom offers a walk in closet and is convenient to the bath with porcelain tile shower, glass door and new vanity. This unit provides your personal washer/dryer hidden within a closet. Enjoy the community pool and clubhouse with Ocala Golf Club views. The Fort King Tennis Center is right next door as well. Can't beat the location to nearby SR 40 for restaurants and shopping. Better hurry to see this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 808.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 202.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Heagy
  • Association Phone: 352-694-7284
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 15 RGE 22 MARION SPRINGS CONDO BLDG F UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2811-006-204
  • Unit Number: 261
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1640 40th Avenue 204, OCALA, FL 34470
$117,000.00 ($117.00 / sqft )

1640 40th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 1/1 condo in a great NE Ocala location. The 55+ Silver Pines Condominiums features a large pool with a covered outdoor entertainment area perfect for friends and family. This condo has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724287
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Darla Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2415 7th Street 2, OCALA, FL 34470
$119,500.00 ($79.88 / sqft )

2415 7th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious condo in the highly desirable Bretton Woods community, just 5 minutes from downtown and premier shopping. This property is a true fixer upper with incredible potential for the right buyer. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707247
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Kendrick Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 103, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,000.00 ($108.89 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent condo for sale in a peaceful and quiet community with convenient access to downtown Ocala! Whether you're looking for your new place to call home, or an investment opportunity this 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM699191
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Taylor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Fort King Street 160, OCALA, FL 34470
$125,900.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

3535 Fort King Street 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special! The property is in need of some TLC, but is priced accordingly. This downstairs unit in Marion Springs condos includes tile floors in the bathrooms, kitchen, and living area. A walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723143
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joshua Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 7th Street 3, OCALA, FL 34470
$127,000.00 ($137.30 / sqft )

2442 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, ground floor corner unit is only minutes from the downtown Ocala vibe, shopping, eateries and entertainment. The 2 bedroom 1 bath condo features a large living and dining area for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pablo Gonzalez-Quevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 203, OCALA, FL 34470
$135,000.00 ($117.60 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of mid century charm and modern convenience in the highly desirable Three Kings Condos, where units are rarely available. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722500
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
  3. Contact Jeanne Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 102, OCALA, FL 34470
$139,900.00 ($121.86 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom and two bathroom split plan . Granite kitchen countertops , newer windows. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391932
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 7th Street 2, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2433 7th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bretton Woods Condominiums a well established community in the heart of Ocala. This walk up condo features a practical floor plan and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717371
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Camilo Rojas Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 10th Street 802, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

2701 10th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Oakbrook Village community in Ocala. Offering comfortable and efficient living, this move in ready unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722090
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Kendrick Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice