46 Juniper Pass 4, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724112 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 46 Juniper Pass 4
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1015 / -82.0635
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Dale Jackson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed. 2 bath apartment in Silver Springs Shores. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Washer/dryer hook ups. Lawn care included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 976.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9025-0638-15 4
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5435 28th Lane, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

5435 28th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 apartment located ocala florida greenfields community. Fully renovated this is the last unit available. No hoa approval, owner approval, credit and background required, monthly combined household

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708546
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 31st Street Se D, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,250.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

5200 31st Street Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1. 5 apartment avail 2/15/26 only 1 vacant unit #d will be freshly painted, fully renovated, tile through out. Tenant pays all utilites. No pets permitted. No hoa. Owner approval, background,credit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717771
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 50th Court C, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,297.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2920 50th Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 2 BED / 1 BATHROOM RENTAL. YOU HAVE GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146387
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Juniper Road 4, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,350.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

8532 Juniper Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in SE Ocala, FL. This home is conveniently nestled between Ocala and Belleview, offering easy access to the best of both cities. The pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539989
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 17th Ct  C, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,199.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3800 17th Ct C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in a well kept community at UNIT C of 3800 SE 17th Ct, Ocala, FL. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385129
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 17th Court B, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,199.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3800 17th Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in a well kept community at 3800 SE 17th Ct, Ocala, FL UNIT B. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398086
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 53rd Court D, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,350.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2955 53rd Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath property! This move in ready home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402574
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice