3025 Silverado Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4935949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3025 Silverado Terrace
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0029 / -81.6449
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pond
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Malak Hassani Benbachir
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. SHORT SALE!! Welcome to 3025 Silverado Terrace, a desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Cypresswood Golf & Country Club community. This gated neighborhood offers 24 hour security and resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool with poolside service, tennis courts, a clubhouse with dining and entertainment, fitness center, and pro shop. Its also perfect for walking or biking through beautifully maintained grounds. This home enjoys serene views of the golf course, pond, and stunning sunsetsplus a front row seat to Legolands nightly fireworks. Inside, youll find cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, a split bedroom layout, and an eat in kitchen. The laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen. The screened lanai, featuring new lighting and a ceiling fan, is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax while taking in the wildlife and golf course views. Recent updates include a newer roof (2024), HVAC system, and upgraded electrical, giving you peace of mind. Cypresswood is one of Winter Havens most established and picturesque communities, making this home a rare opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cypresswoods
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BEG 3033.25 FT S & 45.42 FT W OF NE COR OF SEC RUN S 11 DEG 26 MIN E 48.49 FT S 78 DEG 34 MIN W 20.50 FT N 41 DEG 26 MIN W 7.83 FT S 48 DEG 34 MIN W 16.44 FT N 71 DEG 26 MIN W 16.16 FT S 48 DEG 34 MIN W 27.32 FT N 41 DEG 26 MIN W 8 FT S 78 DEG 34 MIN W 39.69 FT N 11 DEG 26 MIN W 45.50 FT N 78 DEG 34 MIN E 34.49 FT S 41 DEG 26 MIN E 8 FT N 48 DEG 34 MIN E 33.31 FT S 71 DEG 26 MIN E 16.16 FT N 48 DEG 34 MIN E 15 FT S 41 DEG 26 MIN E 7 FT N 78 DEG 34 MIN E 22.16 FT TO POB BEING LOT 13 OF UNREC CYPR ESS POND
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-000000-021340
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2796 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,500.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

2796 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming home ideally located near Legoland, hospitals, businesses, and schools. With easy access to major roads, this property is situated within a community that offers private acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114687
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4622 Cypress Gardens Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$180,000.00 ($105.51 / sqft )

4622 Cypress Gardens Road Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to this charming and versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,706 square feet of living space in Winter Haven. This property features a spacious combined living and dining area, ideal for b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146684
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Wingfoot Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

2813 Wingfoot Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2813 Wingfoot Court now one of the best values in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! Perfectly positioned along the 8th fairway inside this guard gated golf community, this beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959887
  2. Provided by CROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Corinna Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$207,500.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

3473 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1052 Medinah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the affordable lifestyle of living in a Villa within a golf course community. Upon entering the front of the home you will notice a courtyard area on the left and right side of the entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961077
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Contact Della Landfear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Mariposa, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

277 Mariposa Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Orchid Springs, a nonage restricted community where all ages are welcome, located in SE Winter Haven. Thoughtfully updated, this home features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961311
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Anita Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Twilight Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$219,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

7 Twilight Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the serene beauty of this stunning home! Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 carport home boasting a spacious floor plan that effortlessly blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401069
  2. Provided by IHOME REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Karen Sweat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 Whispering Trails Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$215,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

3147 Whispering Trails Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special LOW PRICED SOLD AS IS NEEDS TLC Endless Potential! Unlock the possibilities with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,303 sq ft in a gated Winter Haven community. Perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402822
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$229,500.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

1561 Vienna Square Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

R e d u c e d... You'll love this maintenance free lifestyle in desireable vienna square , located in winter haven. This villa is move in ready. This 2br 2ba villa offers an open great room design wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932767
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice