724 Masterpiece Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4936209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 724 Masterpiece Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $566,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9616 / -81.5834
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Craig W J Resub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Julie Seay
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Starr Property with Endless Possibilities! New Price! Discover a rare opportunity to own 3.39 acres of lakefront living on the shores of Lake Starr. This exceptional property features buildding 1 (Main House) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering stunning lake views and even a view of Bok Tower! The spacious open living and dining area are great for entertaining. Youll also enjoy a split bedroom layout, and charming pine hardwood floors. Recent upgrades include updated windows and doors, rewired electric, Hardie board siding, and additional insulation. New roof (2024) and new pump for well (2025) In addition to the main home, the property includes a versatile accessory dwelling with a guest suite upstairs, a 2 bedroom/1 bath apartment downstairs, plus a shared recreation room complete with a sitting area, ping pong, pool table, sauna, full bath, and an open patio overlooking the lake and tennis court. For your cars, boat, camper or toys theres a 24 x 40 three bay detached garage/workshop with plenty of storage. This property is ideal for a family compound, multigenerational living, or as an income producing investment property. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities, it combines privacy with accessibility. Close to Legoland and Winter Haven. Dont miss this one of a kind lakefront opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1461.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CRAIG W J RESUB PB 10 PG 39 IN SEC 14 T29 R27 LOTS 105 & 106 LESS HWY & LESS BEG AT INTER OF E LOT LINE OF LOT 106 & S R/W OF SR 17-A RUN S 21 DEG 45 MIN 02 SEC W ALONG LOT LINE 327.80 FT S 79 DEG 13 MIN 29 SEC W 96.90 FT N 17 DEG 20 MIN 38 SEC E 331 .24 FT TO RD R/W ELY ALONG R/W 115.20 FT CONT ALONG R/W 5.35 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-14-860610-001050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4125 Tiger Creek Trl, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$574,900.00 ($236.39 / sqft )

4125 Tiger Creek Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a peaceful slice of country life in a gated community? This is a 10+ acre, gorgeous piece of land and it comes with a move in ready, recently remodeled mobile home perfect for your family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.47 acres
  1. MLSID: L4957886
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Brookshire Place, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$599,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

4530 Brookshire Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Substantial Price Improvement! ~Lakefront Bliss! 5/4 Lake Wales Residence Offered for Sale~ This spacious waterfront retreat features 3,424 square feet of comfortable living area, an abundance of nat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960157
  2. Provided by HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
  3. Contact Andrea Muzzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Greenway Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$525,000.00 ($105.04 / sqft )

523 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

523 Greenway Drive | Lake Wales Country Club...Impressive in both design and detail, this upgraded residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 3,400+/ square feet of thoughtfully designed living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4998 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961093
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Lake Front Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$580,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

2502 Lake Front Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built and thoughtfully designed, this one acre corner lot residence offers a rare sense of space, privacy, and calm within a peaceful lakefront community with lake access and an optional HOA of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370901
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Canal Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$674,900.00 ($351.51 / sqft )

4365 Canal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your future lakefront retreat! This enchanting property offers breathtaking views of Lake Pierce and sits on nearly 2 acres of lush, tranquil land. Designed as a family compound, it f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: P4934598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9428 Cat Track Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$585,000.00 ($182.81 / sqft )

9428 Cat Track Trail More Like This

9428 Cat Track Trail is located on a unique inlet of Lake Walk in Water in Central Florida. Walk in Water Lake is the largest lake in Polk County and has long been recognized as the premier bass fish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479338
  2. Provided by FLYNN REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice