Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Mabel Place
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 556 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $354,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 52
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2777
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: L4960457
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Seasons At Mabel Place
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
PRICE DROP! Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 home located in a USDA eligible area, situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Mabel Place community of Lake Wales! This spacious 4 bed
Details for 608 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $348,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 147
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2470
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6366576
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Mabel Place
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Winter Haven Senior
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This wont last! The seller is offering $5,000 credit toward your closing cost with acceptable hurry, hurry, this is your chance to own this beautiful home! Welcome to modern Florida living in the
Details for 858 Ballantyne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $297,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2040
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: P4938631
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Mabel Place
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Winter Haven Senior
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ask about the assumable loan option! Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence, where thoughtful design meets practical luxury. From the moment you arrive, the striking Hardie board and brick ac
Details for 452 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 125
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 1429
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6371627
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Mabel Place
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Winter Haven Senior
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the charm of this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, thoughtfully designed for modern living. Built in 2024, this stylish residence offers 1,420 sq. ft. of open concept spa
Details for 819 Ballantyne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Rental
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1928
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: S5149316
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Mabel Place
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida dream home in the almost new Mabel Place community! Built in 2024, this bright and sun filled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,910 heated sq ft of stylish and comfortable living