2925 Dayton Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2925 Dayton Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $284,500
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9601 / -81.6623
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Traditions Ph 01
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  • Contact: Eileen Belanger
  • 863-676-4448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the maintenance free, 55+ gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this home offers an inviting retreat for relaxed, worry free living. Upon arrival, youre welcomed by a spacious covered entrance enhanced with a leaded glass door and transom window. Inside, the eat in kitchen features 42" maple wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, and a closet pantry for added storage. A breakfast bar and breakfast nook provide ample seating, making the space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious great room showcases triple sliding glass doors that open to the oversized screened in lanai, seamlessly extending the living space outdoors. The open concept design also includes a formal dining room and formal living room, both accented with high ceilings and decorative niches that add architectural interest. The primary bedroom suite serves as a luxurious retreat, featuring a sitting area with patio access and dual walk in closets with overhead luggage shelving for premium storage. The en suite bathroom is well appointed with a comfort height double sink vanity, linen closet, seated walk in shower, private water closet, and a relaxing garden tub. Outdoor enjoyment is effortless on the generously sized screened in lanai, offering a serene space to unwind and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Additional amenities include, a Laundry Room with washer, dryer, and utility sink, Honeywell Thermostat & Humidistat, Updated Architectural Shingle Roof 2020, Termite Bond, Paved Driveway & Walk Way, Gutters, Flood lights and Carriage Lighting, and a 2 Car Garage with Garage Door Opener. Residents of Traditions enjoy a plethora of amenities, including a lakefront clubhouse, a dock and boat ramp, a heated swimming pool and spa, a ballroom, billiards, meeting rooms, a library, a computer room, a craft room, a dog park, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, a fitness center, an aerobics studio, and much more. With its convenient location near shopping, restaurants, major routes, and Legoland, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle. Monthly HOA fees cover exterior house painting, cable, internet, lawn service, and clubhouse amenities, ensuring a worry free living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Providence
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2109.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Dulcy Murchison
  • Association Phone: 863-324-7722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-002120
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Otis Road Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

129 Lake Otis Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This charming home is a diamond in the rough, waiting for the right owner to unlock its full potential. Located in a sought after neighborhood of picturesque red brick homes, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958266
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,999.00 ($107.74 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market one more chance for you.This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389688
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice