3904 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937653 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3904 Osprey Pointe Circle
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9928 / -81.6729
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Osprey Pointe
  • Provided by: CARREROU ENTERPRISES, LLC
  • Contact: Ozzie Carrerou
  • 863-294-2384
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern design with comfort in mind! Available for Lease April 1, 2026! Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Charming Winter Haven Neighborhood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,700 square feet of living space in a quaint and friendly community. Conveniently located near downtown Winter Haven, with easy access to theme parks, shopping, and dining, this home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2 car garage for secure parking, and relax on the rear patio while taking in the beautiful Florida weather. The community features a private boat dock, swimming pool, and clubhouse available for resident events and gatherings. Inside, youll find an inviting open floor plan with elegant finishes throughout, including granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet, tray ceiling, and a private en suite bath. Additional features include a mudroom/laundry room, vaulted ceilings in the living room, and a dining nook with space for counter seating at the kitchen bar. The kitchen comes fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator with water and ice dispenser, electric oven with glass cooktop, dishwasher, and built in microwave. A full size washer and dryer are also included in the laundry room. This home combines modern comfort with community charm a true must see! AMENITIES INCLUDED: Lawn Mowing provided by HOA (Tenant responsible for irrigation and keeping lawn and plants "green") Community Pool & Clubhouse Full size washer and dryer Central AC/Heat PRICING: RENT: $2150.00/month + utilities SECURITY DEPOSIT: Starts at $2,150.00 AREA: 1700 SF LEASE TERMS: 1 Year ADDRESS: 3904 Osprey Pointe Cir, Winter Haven, FL 33884
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1709.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Association Name: Osprey pointe of Winter Haven Homeowners Assoc Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663573-000520
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 Lake Ned, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

408 Lake Ned Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR / 2BA Home Features a covered back porch, garage workshop, and fenced yard. Conveniently located near a gym, great restaurants, and plenty of shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Austin Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1417 Austin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1 MONTH FREE AVAILABE JUNE 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Haven, this spacious two story property features an open concept layout with an inviting kitchen and gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148533
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

123 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,070.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6424 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 2025 built home located in the highly desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383759
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Araujo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar community, this spacious home features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389720
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3511 Costello Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven for rent. This property offers 1,665 sq ft of living space with an open concept floor plan that conne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice