4424 Waterford Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: P4937693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4424 Waterford Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2307
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.959 / -81.6564
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33859
  • Subdivision: Lake Ashton Golf Club Ph 03b
  • Provided by: LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Lori Raath
  • 863-221-5970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great snowbird home! Furniture and washer/dryer to convey with the sale of 4424 waterford drive lake wales, florida 33859. Seller to give the buyer a $5,000 credit to be applied towards closing costs and pre paid. Well maintained bali floor plan offers an open and spacious entry, living room area, kitchen and dinette area. There is an enclosed lanai with acrylic windows with screen option, too. This 2 bedroom /2 bath home is located in lake ashton, a gated 55+ community in florida. No carpet luxury vinyl plank flooring flows nicely in every room in the home, except the enclosed lanai. The curb appeal on this home is attractive and offers poured curbing, mature landscape, automatic screen on the 2 car garage and double glass doors at the entrance of the home. At the entrance of the home, to the right, is bedroom 2, guest bath, an a linen closet is in the hallway. A pocket door provides privacy for your overnight guests. The guest bath offers a shower/tub combo. Directly in front of you when you enter to the home is a spacious living room. The triple sliders leading to the enclosed lanai are your focus. To the left is the kitchen with "l" shaped breakfast bar and dinette areas. Double sliders provide access to the lanai, which is 30 x 10. On the rear of the home is the primary suite with his/her closets and en suite with walk in shower, linen closet and double sink vanity. The kitchen features ample counter space and ss appliances. The washer/dryer are located behind bi fold doors in the kitchen. Improvements to this home include: paver lanai outside of the enclosed lanai, roof (2022), a/c (2012), exterior paint (2015) and hot water heater replacement (2024). There is an irrigation system at this home and a separate irrigation meter offers savings, too. In the garage you will find a full wall of cabinets for your storage needs, (14' wide x 7' tall x 2 ft. Deep). Make an appointment to see this home today! Lake ashton has 1,600 quality built homes. There are three large lakes and seasonal ponds in the community. Resort style amenities include two private 18 hole championship golf courses (memberships are optional), golf pro shop, driving range, surround sound movie theater, and bowling alley. Eagles nest sports pub, library/media room, card rooms, on site full time activities director who organizes and schedules events. Billiards. Arts & crafts room, shuffleboard. Bocce. Basketball/racquetball. Pickle ball. Pet parks (3 in the community), veterans club, entertainment series, fishing and much, much more! 28 miles to disney world; 50 mins to universal studios; 45 mins to sea world; legoland is 5 mi away. Active adults will find lake ashton the perfect place to enjoy retirement living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karl or Tanisha Schroeder
  • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE ASHTON GOLF CLUB PHASE III-B PB 129 PGS 47-48 LOT 877
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-18-865155-008770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5051 Abigail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109191
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Dinner Lake Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,000.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

4364 Dinner Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF JUST INSTALLED!!!!!!!Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Dinner Lake Shores subdivision in Lake Wales! This well maintained property features an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957133
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4263 Ashton Club Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$299,900.00 ($106.54 / sqft )

4263 Ashton Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE ASHTON'S 4263 ASHTON CLUB DR OFFERS A STUNNING WATER & 9TH HOLE GOLF COURSE VIEW! A NEW ROOF will be installed by closing.The CDD bond is fully paid off. This Provence floor plan includes three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960960
  2. Provided by RED BIRD REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kleine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Wedgewood Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$314,070.00 ($125.58 / sqft )

850 Wedgewood Street New Construction More Like This

This stunning single story home features a charming stone exterior and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. Step inside to find elegant tile flooring and a spacious great room enhanced by soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331066
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$312,240.00 ($109.52 / sqft )

375 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Looking for something on trend and built to last? Style is delivered with the Eclipse. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369166
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$319,900.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

342 Rustic Rail Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a charming residence located at 342 Rustic Rail Dr in Lake Wales, FL. This home boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes and ample natural light throughout. The well equipped kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392704
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$277,240.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

479 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Cobb offers the ultimate retreat with a luxurious first floor owners suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403955
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$250,240.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

451 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new four bedroom home offers convenient single story living. Upon entry are three secondary bedrooms steps from a full bathroom, leading to an open plan shared between the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405407
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Birkdale Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$294,500.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

4063 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought after 55+ community of Lake Ashton Golf in Lake Wales! NEW ROOF INSTALLED AUGUST 2025. This vibrant community offers a wealth of amenities, including two 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934292
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 Muirfield Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$259,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

4124 Muirfield Loop Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! CDD BOND PAID IN FULL! $ Substantial Buyer Savings $ Welcome endless possibilities to make to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a den/office Hemingway floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935581
  2. Provided by LAKE ASHTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Candra Alston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice