1004 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1004 Medinah Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0118 / -81.6462
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood Tennis Vls
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: HUMAN TOUCH REAL ESTATE FIRM
  • Contact: Susan Human
  • 863-651-8236
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a villa in one of Winter Havens most sought after gated golf communities at an unbeatable price! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers 1,278 sq ft of comfortable Florida living with a peaceful pond view backdrop. The open floor plan flows effortlessly, and the private enclosed air conditioned Florida room is perfect for year round entertaining. The generous primary suite features a walk in shower, and the guest bath includes a tub/shower combo. Why this is a steal: Priced well below comparable properties in the community, Resort style amenities INCLUDED 18 hole golf course, tennis, pickleball, pool, fitness center, clubhouse & restaurant, 24 hour manned gate for peace of mind, Pets welcome, Flexible for investors 6 month minimum lease allowed. Whether youre looking for your Florida dream home, a seasonal getaway, or a smart rental investment, this property checks every box at a price that wont last long. Act fast opportunities like this dont stay on the market!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1278.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mosaic Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BEG 201.30 FT N & 469.98 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC RUN S 08 DEG 30 MIN W 70.67 FT N 81 DEG 30 MIN W 29 FT N 08 DEG 30 MIN E 70.67 FT S 81 DEG 30 MIN E 29 FT TO POB BEING BLDG R UNIT 20 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD TENNIS VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-000000-022076
  • View: Trees/Woods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4622 Cypress Gardens Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$180,000.00 ($105.51 / sqft )

4622 Cypress Gardens Road Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to this charming and versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,706 square feet of living space in Winter Haven. This property features a spacious combined living and dining area, ideal for b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146684
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3473 Raleigh Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$207,500.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

3473 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions in Winter Haven! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,118 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390730
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hien Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Vienna Square Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$185,000.00 ($104.58 / sqft )

1224 Vienna Square Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT. ONCE IN A LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY! CAN'T BEAT THIS PRICE IN THIS COMMUNITY!!! This is a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable adult living gated community. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Don Jerue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$210,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

3008 Caneel Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937668
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Medinah Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$195,000.00 ($118.25 / sqft )

1039 Medinah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1 OWNER HOME!! Don't miss out on this 2 bed 2 bath tennis villa in the highly desired neighborhood of Cypresswood. The HOA takes care of the roof, lawn, paint, and exterior maintenance. Enjoy the secu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938088
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Robert Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 Firestone Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$185,000.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

2270 Firestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept home in the highly sought after Cypresswood Golf and Country Club, a gated community known for its beautiful grounds and exceptional amenities. Inside, youll find bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440562
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darin Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice