123 Tomoka Trail 123, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4941609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 123 Tomoka Trail 123
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1653
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 419
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6919 / -81.3961
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Villas Condo
  • Building: Wekiva Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sheila Campbell
  • 386-574-1401
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    True Florida Paradise ! Possible owner financing is just an added bonus True gated and guarded Community. Enjoy your ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with many community features. new CARPETS, STOVE, flooring and lighting. Home has nice fireplace in Living room that overlooks the private courtyard. Master has New carpet new lighting and over look private courtyard! Community features of the beautiful Wekiva to include large community building, playgrounds, walking paths, tennis courts and horse barn, The Springs' is a guarded gated community that offers guarded security but also a ton of amenities for the residents to enjoy. From the beach and clubhouse to tennis courts, basketball courts, and even a horse barn, there's something for everyone. Also, the proximity to over 100 acres of preserved land and access to natural wonders like the Palm and Sanlando Springs and the Little Wekiva River makes it an ideal location for nature lovers seeking tranquility and outdoor adventures. And with its convenient access to I 4, commuting to downtown Orlando, international airports, beaches, and amusement parks is a breeze. Right off S.R. 434 and I 4 in Longwood youre close to diverse restaurants, groceries, Sunrail, and more. The Springs features a natural wonderland as the entire area is dedicated as a wildlife sanctuary.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1243.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: wekiva villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining
  • Legal Description: UNIT 133C BLDG 9 WEKIVA VILLAS CONDOMINIUM ORB 1012 PG 1238
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-29-508-0900-133C
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3996 Radley Court 3996, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

3996 Radley Court 3996 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy the best priced unit in nicest condo complex in Wekiva! Light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358122
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Olympia Court 7102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$265,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

7102 Olympia Court 7102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Discover a beautifully remodeled condominium in one of Longwoods most desirable communities. Renovated from top to bottom with quality materials and thoughtful details, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364818
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Miriam Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Tomoka Trail 217, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($111.32 / sqft )

217 Tomoka Trail 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the tropical paradise of the Springs! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath second story condominium has been up dated and is ready for its new owner. Once you enter this home you will be swept a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376759
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tim Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Clubside Drive 5112, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

5112 Clubside Drive 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy ground floor apartment is located in a quiet and desirable area of ??Longwood, offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent location. The unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388927
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Durham Place 105, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$250,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

105 Durham Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 105 Durham Place, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Wekiva community, surrounded by the scenic Wekiva Golf Course and a wide range of amenities. This well kept second floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397452
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Tomoka Trail 213, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$229,990.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

213 Tomoka Trail 213 " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the guard gated community of The Springs, a breathtaking nature preserve with exclusive resident only access to Wekiva Springs, this fully renovated 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397483
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Bayhill Lane 6206, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

6206 Bayhill Lane 6206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller over improved and it's in your favor!! Step into elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo in clubside at sabal point, offering 1,365 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399633
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Rosanna Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Summit Ridge Place 111, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$225,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

409 Summit Ridge Place 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community! 1st Floor Unit! Outstanding Renovations! 2 Bd 2 Bt, Updated Kitchen. Open concept, single story with a lot of natural light. Laminate flooring. New AC (New 3 yrs) . New Compressor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 New Waterford Place 202, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$269,900.00 ($167.43 / sqft )

300 New Waterford Place 202 More Like This

Rare Lakefront Condo in Wekiva Cove Vaulted Ceilings & Stunning Views! Wake up to breathtaking lake views from your master bedroom, living area, and screened patio in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404367
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Donna Krumwiede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7302 Olympia Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$249,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

7302 Olympia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move in ready condo in the desirable Clubside at Sabal Point community in Longwood. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cheryl Roda-Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice