180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $153,500
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 897
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8654 / -81.2534
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Condo Apts
  • Building: Edgewater Condo Apts
  • Elementary School: Enterprise Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: REALTY VESTORS INC
  • Contact: Zachary Huffman
  • 386-479-7897
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ceramic tile kitchen & bathrooms, carpet living & bedroomst, ceiling fans, upgraded kitchen cabinets & countertops, all appliances, new windows, 1 of bathroom handicap modified. Unit fully furnished. Owner motivated to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Enterprise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EDGEWATER CONDO/RACHEL
  • Association Phone: 3865746719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT A BLDG 19 MAGNOLIA WOODS COURT EDGEWATER CONDO APTS PHASE II PER OR 2276 PG 0243 PER OR 3835 PG 3255 PER OR 6135 PG 1155 PER OR 6140 PG 0761 PER OR 6429 PG 3097 PER OR 6470 PG 0988
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-06-07-04-019A
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 19A
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 2a, Deltona, FL 32725
$180,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 2a More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a peaceful Deltona community just steps from the scenic shores of Lake Monroe. Offering the perfect balance of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225181
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor unit. Updated items include, carpet, luxury vinyl flooring, kitchen cabinets, bath vanities, water shut off valves, toilets, bath faucets, PVC Composite bifold cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6319844
  2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Marc Longtin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Your chance to capitalize! Are you ready for effortless living? Step inside this FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED Edgewater condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d More Like This

This warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony that overlooks a serene, wooded setting. The open living and dining combination offers beautiful views and sliding glass door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED: Welcome to a highly sought after ground floor unit with private side entrance and wooded backyard. Beautifully renovated in 2020 which included new HVAC,water heater, electrical panel, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388423
  2. Provided by REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Mark Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Ct  5c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,400.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Ct 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Looking for a first floor unit? You have found it! And the community pool is within view, and a short walk away from your enclosed Florida room! So, come and cool off in the pool or get a workout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400056
  2. Provided by OPTIMA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$164,900.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 180 Magnolia Woods Court, Unit 15B in Deltona, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This charming and well maintained condo offers a bright and functional layout that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404436
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Court 7d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$149,900.00 ($167.11 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Court 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deltona offering a clean, functional layout and low maintenance living. The interior features a bright living and dining area with plenty of natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Afrika Hendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$179,900.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakeside Condominium in the heart of Deltona! This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded condo at 130 Jasmine Woods Court Unit 2C offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405601
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Perimeter Court 5b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

168 Perimeter Court 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION!! Only minutes to I 4, the Orlando metro Area, and the beaches. Walking distance to Publix, Central Florida Trail, Lake Monroe, and more! Well kept community right on the St. John

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: V4941999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Lance McKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice