2259 Spring Garden Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2259 Spring Garden Avenue
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9889 / -81.3215
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Southwestern
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: KEMP REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Maureen Kemp
  • 386-801-4276
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE! Bring your horses! Rare opportunity in sought after south DeLand McGregor Road area. This solid built 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits high and dry on almost 5 acre! Side entry oversized 1 car garage. No HOA! Fenced and cross fenced. Enjoy quiet mornings or evenings relaxing on the screened in back porch that overlooks this incredible setting. Recently renovated beautiful kitchen that flows through to the dining/ living room area. The third bedroom is currently used as an office off the laundry room area. Would also make a great craft room! Bahama shutters and blinds through out as well as LVP flooring giving this home a fresh and inviting style. (Home is concrete block. The vinyl siding is for aesthetics). Easy access to I4. Very close to Beresford Park and walking trails. Just a short distance to award winning downtown DeLand!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1713.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  • School Elementary: Woodward Avenue Elem-VO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 29 17 30 IRREG PARCEL IN S 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 BEING E 3 55 FT OF W 884.84 ON N/O & BEING 217.96 FT ON W/L & 401.46 F T ON E/L PER OR 1791 PG 1075 EXC W 30 FT IN RD PER OR 8564 P
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702900000245
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2218 River Ridge Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$560,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

2218 River Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this 4 bedroom 3 bath custom built home has it all. Oversized Lot with 103 foot of canal frontage along with boathouse that flows out to the St. Johns River and right around the corn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105445
  2. Provided by HIGH COTTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ginger Mansour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Wilmhurst Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$499,900.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

2285 Wilmhurst Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property with a total of 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and one half bath. The lot is nearly 2 full acres. The house is elevated so no flood insurance is required on this property.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148538
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Keith Pavlick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Asterfield Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$590,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

887 Asterfield Lane More Like This

Step into a home that truly has it all. This meticulously maintained, newly constructed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage blending modern design with everyday co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399668
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Firmin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1299 Woodline Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$650,000.00 ($122.85 / sqft )

1299 Woodline Drive More Like This

***PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON *** Located in desirable West DeLand, this stunning 2024 built multigenerational home offers the perfect blend of modern design, space, and functionality. Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406425
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Howry Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$539,000.00 ($107.09 / sqft )

228 Howry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**$20,000 SELLER CREDIT** Great opportunity to own a historic commercial property in the heart of downtown DeLand! This mixed use residential and commercial property built in 1883 is currently being u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947732
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kaley Macomber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Marjorie Rawlings Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$519,700.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

1014 Marjorie Rawlings Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CROSS CREEK BEAUTY! A home filled with years of love and cherished memories is ready to welcome its next chapter. This well cared for 3 bedroom home offers a thoughtful floor plan perfect for both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948352
  2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact J. Todd Swann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Greenland Trace, DELAND, FL 32720
$615,000.00 ($212.14 / sqft )

1305 Greenland Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a property that offers something increasingly hard to findspace, versatility, and a lifestyle that feels worlds away from the ordinary. Set on a beautifully maintained 2.52 acre homesite in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Quail Hollow Dr, DELAND, FL 32720
$535,000.00 ($140.94 / sqft )

2013 Quail Hollow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Professional photos coming soon! Welcome to 2013 Quail Hollow Drivean exceptional residence located in one of DeLands most sought after communities. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3796 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948884
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Robin Massa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice