1440 Finsbury Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1440 Finsbury Court
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 8050
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7818 / -81.3743
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Carrington Park
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Anne Hall
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Pool Home for Rent in the Exclusive Heathrow Country Club Community Welcome to effortless Florida living! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is available for rent in the prestigious, 24 hour guard gated community of Heathrow. Nestled on a corner lot in a peaceful cul de sac, this home offers the perfect combination of privacy, security, and style. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan where the spacious Great Room flows seamlessly to the sparkling pool area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The Master Suite also opens directly to the pool, creating a private, resort like retreat you'll love coming home to every day. The home has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout, featuring brand new cabinetry and countertops and fresh interior paint. Elegant hardwood floors run through all bedrooms, while the Great Room, breakfast area, and kitchen are finished with classic, easy to maintain tile floors. The Master Bathroom boasts a separate garden tub and walk in shower for a true spa like experience. Additional highlights include a two car garage and a security system ready for activation by the tenant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1352.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heathrow HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-29-506-0000-0100
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Tomlinson Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

601 Tomlinson Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE!!! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home, in the center of Lake Mary with 2 car garage, fenced backyard, spacious Family Room with a wood burning fireplace is a place to call home! Master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390009
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1011 Lychee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing opportunity to live in this beautiful 2 Bed 2.5 Bath new construction townhome in one of the most desirable gated & master planned mid town communities of Griffin Park in Lake Mary. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366518
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4636 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,695.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4636 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful Town Home in the highly desired Fountain Parke Community in the heart of Lake Mary. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home has a private ELEVATOR making it perfect for Seniors or bringing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385373
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Moss Pointe Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$3,100.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3537 Moss Pointe Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful well maintained, TOTALLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home is MOVE IN READY BRING YOUR TOOTHBURSH ENTIRE HOME IS FULLY STOCKED AND READY FOR MOVE IN. Located in the desirable communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2213 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious tuscan style community of fountain parke, this 24hr guard gated community provides the ultimate of townhome luxury living. Award winning & highly desired milan floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404690
  2. Provided by PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  3. Contact Devin Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,895.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4232 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/3.5, 2 Car Garage, Three Story End Unit Town Home with Private Elevator, Home Can Be Rented Furnished or Unfurnished, Separate Living, Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen, Large Kitchen with Appliances: Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406145
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice