110 Cypress Woods Court 10b, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Cypress Woods Court 10b
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 897
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8645 / -81.2506
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Building: Lakeside Condo Apts
  • Elementary School: Enterprise Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Erin Rastetter, LLC
  • 386-562-6038
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a living and dining room combo, perfect for a comfortable and open living atmosphere. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the large private balcony that overlooks a serene wooded area ideal for both entertaining guests and relaxing in peace. The community amenities are fantastic, featuring pickleball and tennis courts, as well as a refreshing community pool for your enjoyment. You'll be just minutes away from outdoor adventures, including boating, skiing, and hiking trails at Lake Monroe, St. Johns River, and Green Springs Park. Plus, this prime location ensures easy access to shopping, dining, public transportation, and I 4. Dont miss out on the chance to call this wonderful place your home! home may be under audio and/or visual surveillance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Enterprise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jacqueline James
  • Association Phone: (386)574-5659
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: UNIT B BLDG 10 CYPRESS WOODS COURT LAKESIDE CONDO APARTMENTS PER OR 5065 PG 3720 PER OR 7381 PG 544 PER OR 8156 PG 2529 PER OR 8719 PG 4504
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 9106-06-01-010B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 10B
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 11b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor unit. Updated items include, carpet, luxury vinyl flooring, kitchen cabinets, bath vanities, water shut off valves, toilets, bath faucets, PVC Composite bifold cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6319844
  2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Marc Longtin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Your chance to capitalize! Are you ready for effortless living? Step inside this FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED Edgewater condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d More Like This

This warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony that overlooks a serene, wooded setting. The open living and dining combination offers beautiful views and sliding glass door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED: Welcome to a highly sought after ground floor unit with private side entrance and wooded backyard. Beautifully renovated in 2020 which included new HVAC,water heater, electrical panel, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388423
  2. Provided by REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Mark Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Ct  5c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,400.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Ct 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Looking for a first floor unit? You have found it! And the community pool is within view, and a short walk away from your enclosed Florida room! So, come and cool off in the pool or get a workout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400056
  2. Provided by OPTIMA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$164,900.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 180 Magnolia Woods Court, Unit 15B in Deltona, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This charming and well maintained condo offers a bright and functional layout that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404436
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Court 7d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$149,900.00 ($167.11 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Court 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deltona offering a clean, functional layout and low maintenance living. The interior features a bright living and dining area with plenty of natural light, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Afrika Hendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Perimeter Court 5b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

168 Perimeter Court 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION!! Only minutes to I 4, the Orlando metro Area, and the beaches. Walking distance to Publix, Central Florida Trail, Lake Monroe, and more! Well kept community right on the St. John

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: V4941999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Lance McKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Orchid Woods Court 17b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$165,900.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

140 Orchid Woods Court 17b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous up stairs Condo in Lakeside Condos that's move in ready! 2 bedroom 2 bath with screened in balcony. Open floor plan kitchen has all appliances included. Master Bath was remodeled. Lakeside o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946462
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carole Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 15c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$154,900.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready Corner end unit FIRST floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious 12x22 open concept living and dining area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946695
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Terrie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice