100 Kingbird Circle 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Kingbird Circle 1
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $266,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1577 / -81.0652
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Pelican Bay
  • Building: Pelican Bay
  • Provided by: DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  • Contact: Donna Rose
  • 386-334-2264

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1610.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: South Atlantic Communities
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 WESTGATE AT PELICAN BAY CONDO PHASE 1A & 1B PER OR 3392 PG 201 PER OR 4529 PG 461 & OR 5337 PG 1260 PER OR 5383 PG 1294 PER OR 5415 PG 0778 PER OR 5461 PG 1592 PER OR 8380 PG 4924
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5235-07-1A-1010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Ridgewood Avenue 716, South Daytona, FL 32119
$259,900.00 ($180.99 / sqft )

2801 Ridgewood Avenue 716 More Like This

Extra storage just down the hallway and dedicated parking space 102 in the garage. Come see what makes this such a great space to live in at a price hard to beat.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221160
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ridgewood Avenue 504, South Daytona, FL 32119
$319,900.00

2801 Ridgewood Avenue 504 More Like This

Vacant, so easy to see! Ready to be made YOURS! This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with den condo offers a spacious living space with a lovely south facing balcony. Enter through the Gated entrance and enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216567
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ridgewood Avenue 806, South Daytona, FL 32119
$292,000.00

2801 Ridgewood Avenue 806 More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE on this Halifax Landing condo. Waterfront living at Its Finest. Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath + den with a split floor plan and grand double door entry. Features include stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217860
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ridgewood Avenue 717, South Daytona, FL 32119
$249,500.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

2801 Ridgewood Avenue 717 More Like This

Welcome home where purpose meets paradise. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 7th floor just off the Intracoastal in South Daytona Beach, offering peaceful water views and stunning sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223163
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kingbird Circle 1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$266,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

100 Kingbird Circle 1 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Here's your opportunity for captivating waterfront living in the prestigious gated community of Pelican Bay! This stunning 1 level, 2nd story waterfront condo combines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226037
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$249,500.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

2801 Ridgewood Avenue 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162008
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ridgewood Avenue 502, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$300,000.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

2801 Ridgewood Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated condo on the Halifax river & ocean views abound! Experience breathtaking river and ocean views from every vantage point and balcony in this beautifully renovated condo. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.16 acres
  1. MLSID: FC318327
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ramona Damian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ridgewood Avenue 403, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$250,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

2801 Ridgewood Avenue 403 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo w/Den and Amazing Views Located on the Intracoastal River in the Wonderful Halifax Landing Community. Unit features an open floorplan with quality laminate wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404266
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Aaron Mighty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice